Difference between revisions of "UsefulLinks"
From The Battle for Wesnoth Wiki
(Use wikitable formatting) |
(→Battle for Wesnoth: link to SPI page) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Changelog || http://changelog.wesnoth.org/ [http://stable-changelog.wesnoth.org stable] | |Changelog || http://changelog.wesnoth.org/ [http://stable-changelog.wesnoth.org stable] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |This wiki || http://wiki.wesnoth.org/ | + | |This wiki || [[StartingPoints|http://wiki.wesnoth.org/]] |
|- | |- | ||
|The manual || http://manual.wesnoth.org/ | |The manual || http://manual.wesnoth.org/ | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|List of Frequently Proposed Ideas || https://forums.wesnoth.org/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=34904 | |List of Frequently Proposed Ideas || https://forums.wesnoth.org/viewtopic.php?f=12&t=34904 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |IRC channel ( | + | |IRC channel (Libera.Chat) || ircs://irc.libera.chat/#wesnoth |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Discord server || https://discord.gg/ | + | |Discord server || https://discord.gg/battleforwesnoth |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |IRC logs || | + | |IRC logs || https://wesnoth.org/irclogs/ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Mastodon Account || https://fosstodon.org/@wesnoth |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |SPI page || https://www.spi-inc.org/projects/wesnoth/ |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2 style='text-align:left'| | !colspan=2 style='text-align:left'| | ||
| + | |||
=== Developers === | === Developers === | ||
|-|Git web interface || https://github.com/wesnoth/wesnoth | |-|Git web interface || https://github.com/wesnoth/wesnoth | ||
| Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
|Code documentation || http://devdocs.wesnoth.org/ | |Code documentation || http://devdocs.wesnoth.org/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mailing lists || https:// | + | |Mailing lists || https://listengine.tuxfamily.org/wesnoth.org/ (old: https://mailman.wesnoth.org/) |
|- | |- | ||
|Bug/Feature tracker || http://bugs.wesnoth.org/ | |Bug/Feature tracker || http://bugs.wesnoth.org/ | ||
| Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
|wesnoth.org server stats || http://collectd.wesnoth.org | |wesnoth.org server stats || http://collectd.wesnoth.org | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |IRC channel ( | + | |IRC channel (Libera.Chat) || ircs://irc.libera.chat/wesnoth-dev |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2 style='text-align:left'| | !colspan=2 style='text-align:left'| | ||
| + | |||
=== Other Links === | === Other Links === | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
|Wesnoth campaign with commentary in german || https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLc3DmuDuA2imW1vg9xXMNjGHm8VaXvEaz | |Wesnoth campaign with commentary in german || https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLc3DmuDuA2imW1vg9xXMNjGHm8VaXvEaz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |WSNPP || http://wiki.wesnoth.org/WSNPP | + | |WSNPP || [[WSNPP|http://wiki.wesnoth.org/WSNPP]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Run Wesnoth online (Windows) || http://spoon.net/the-battle-for-wesnoth | |Run Wesnoth online (Windows) || http://spoon.net/the-battle-for-wesnoth | ||
| Line 81: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Community in China || http://wesnoth.cn/ | |Community in China || http://wesnoth.cn/ | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Polish Community || https://www.wesnoth.com.pl/forum/index.php | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Wesnoth Wiki]] | [[Category:Wesnoth Wiki]] | ||