Difference between revisions of "Overzicht Nederlandstalige Eenheden"
From The Battle for Wesnoth Wiki
(→Kobolds (Goblins)) |
(→Ondoden (Undead)) |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|Gryphon||Griffioen | |Gryphon||Griffioen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Gryphon Rider|| | + | |Gryphon Rider||Griffioenruiter |
|- | |- | ||
|Gryphon Master||Griffioenmeester | |Gryphon Master||Griffioenmeester | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Mensen (Humans)=== | ===Mensen (Humans)=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Engels!!Nederlands | !Engels!!Nederlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Cavalryman|| | + | |Cavalryman||Cavalerist |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dragoon|| | + | |Dragoon||Dragonder |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Cavalier|| | + | |Cavalier||Kurassier |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dark Adept|| | + | |Dark Adept||Duistere Magiër |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dark Sorcerer|| | + | |Dark Sorcerer||Zwarte Magiër |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lich|| | + | |Lich||Herrezen Magiër |
|- | |- | ||
|Necromancer||Dodenbezweerder | |Necromancer||Dodenbezweerder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Elder Mage|| | + | |Elder Mage||Oude Magiër |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fencer|| | + | |Fencer||Schermer |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Duelist|| | + | |Duelist||Duelist |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Master at Arms|| | + | |Master at Arms||Wapenmeester |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Heavy Infantryman|| | + | |Heavy Infantryman||Zware Infanterie |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Shock Trooper|| | + | |Shock Trooper||Schoktroep |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Iron Mauler|| | + | |Iron Mauler||IJzermaler |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Horseman|| | + | |Horseman||Ruiter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Knight|| | + | |Knight||Ridder |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Grand Knight|| | + | |Grand Knight||Commandeur |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Paladin|| | + | |Paladin||Paledijn |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lancer|| | + | |Lancer||Lansier |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mage|| | + | |Mage||Magiër |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Red Mage|| | + | |Red Mage||Rode Magiër |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Arch Mage|| | + | |Arch Mage||Oppermagiër |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Great Mage|| | + | |Great Mage||Meester Magiër |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Silver Mage|| | + | |Silver Mage||Zilveren Magiër |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |White Mage|| | + | |White Mage||Witte Magiër |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mage of Light|| | + | |Mage of Light||Magiër des Licht |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Peasant|| | + | |Peasant||Boer |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bowman|| | + | |Bowman||Boogschutter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Longbowman|| | + | |Longbowman||Langboogschutter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Master Bowman|| | + | |Master Bowman||Meesterboogschutter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Spearman|| | + | |Spearman||Speervechter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Javelineer|| | + | |Javelineer||Speermeester |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Pikeman|| | + | |Pikeman||Piekenier |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Halberdier|| | + | |Halberdier||Hellebaardier |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Swordsman|| | + | |Swordsman||Zwaardvechter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Royal Guard|| | + | |Royal Guard||Koninklijke Gardist |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Royal Warrior|| | + | |Royal Warrior||Koninklijke Strijder |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ruffian|| | + | |Ruffian||Schurk |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Footpad|| | + | |Footpad||Voetverkenner |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Outlaw|| | + | |Outlaw||Brigant |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fugitive|| | + | |Fugitive||Voortvluchtige |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Thug|| | + | |Thug||Vrijbuiter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bandit|| | + | |Bandit||Bandiet |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Highwayman|| | + | |Highwayman||Struikrover |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sergeant|| | + | |Sergeant||Sergeant |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lieutenant|| | + | |Lieutenant||Luitenant |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |General|| | + | |General||Generaal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Grand Marshal|| | + | |Grand Marshal||Grootmaarschalk |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Thief|| | + | |Thief||Dief |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rogue|| | + | |Rogue||Misdadiger |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Assassin|| | + | |Assassin||Sluipmoordenaar |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Woodsman|| | + | |Woodsman||Woudloper |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Poacher|| | + | |Poacher||Stroper |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Trapper|| | + | |Trapper||Valzetter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Huntsman|| | + | |Huntsman||Jager |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ranger|| | + | |Ranger||Boswachter |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Mechanisch (Mechanical)=== | ===Mechanisch (Mechanical)=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 360: | Line 362: | ||
!Engels!!Nederlands | !Engels!!Nederlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mermaid Initiate|| | + | |Mermaid Initiate||Jonge Meermin |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mermaid | + | |Mermaid Enchantress||Meermin Tovenares |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mermaid Siren|| | + | |Mermaid Siren||Meermin Sirene |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mermaid Priestess|| | + | |Mermaid Priestess||Meermin Priesteres |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mermaid Diviner|| | + | |Mermaid Diviner||Heilige Meermin |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Merman Fighter|| | + | |Merman Fighter||Meerman Strijder |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Merman Warrior|| | + | |Merman Warrior||Meerman Krijger |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Merman Hoplite|| | + | |Merman Hoplite||Meerman Hopliet |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Merman Triton|| | + | |Merman Triton||Meerman Vorst |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Merman Hunter|| | + | |Merman Hunter||Meerman Jager |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Merman Netcaster|| | + | |Merman Netcaster||Meerman Netwerper |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Merman Entangler|| | + | |Merman Entangler||Meerman Netmeester |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Merman Spearman|| | + | |Merman Spearman||Meerman Speervechter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Merman Javelineer|| | + | |Merman Javelineer||Meerman Speermeester |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Monsters (Monsters)=== | ===Monsters (Monsters)=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Engels!!Nederlands | !Engels!!Nederlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Cuttle Fish|| | + | |Cuttle Fish||Kraken |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fire Dragon|| | + | |Fire Dragon||Draak des Vuur |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fire Guardian|| | + | |Fire Guardian||Vuurwachter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Giant Rat|| | + | |Giant Rat||Reuzenrat |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Giant Scorpling|| | + | |Giant Scorpling||Jonge Reuzenschorpioen |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Giant Scorpion|| | + | |Giant Scorpion||Reuzenschorpioen |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Giant Spider|| | + | |Giant Spider||Reuzenspin |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mudcrawler|| | + | |Mudcrawler||Modderkruiper |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Giant Mudcrawler|| | + | |Giant Mudcrawler||Grote Modderkruiper |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sea Serpent|| | + | |Sea Serpent||Zeeslang |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tentacle of the Deep|| | + | |Tentacle of the Deep||Tentakel uit de Diepte |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Water Serpent|| | + | |Water Serpent||Waterslang |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Yeti|| | + | |Yeti||Yeti |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | === | + | |
| + | ===Nagas (Nagas)=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Engels!!Nederlands | !Engels!!Nederlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Naga Fighter|| | + | |Naga Fighter||Naga Vechter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Naga Warrior|| | + | |Naga Warrior||Naga Krijger |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Naga Myrmidon|| | + | |Naga Myrmidon||Naga Meester |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Boemannen (Ogres)=== | ===Boemannen (Ogres)=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Engels!!Nederlands | !Engels!!Nederlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Young Ogre|| | + | |Young Ogre||Jonge Boeman |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ogre|| | + | |Ogre||Boeman |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Orks (Orcs)=== | ===Orks (Orcs)=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Engels!!Nederlands | !Engels!!Nederlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Orcish Archer|| | + | |Orcish Archer||Orkboogschutter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Orcish Crossbowman|| | + | |Orcish Crossbowman||Orkkruisboogschutter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Orcish Slurbow|| | + | |Orcish Slurbow||Orkarbalestschutter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Orcish Assassin|| | + | |Orcish Assassin||Orkhuurmoordenaar |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Orcish Slayer|| | + | |Orcish Slayer||Orkmoordenaar |
|- | |- | ||
|Orcish Grunt||Orkgrommer | |Orcish Grunt||Orkgrommer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Orcish Warrior|| | + | |Orcish Warrior||Orkkrijger |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Orcish Warlord|| | + | |Orcish Warlord||Orkkrijgsheer |
|- | |- | ||
|Orcish Leader||Orkleider | |Orcish Leader||Orkleider | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Orcish Ruler|| | + | |Orcish Ruler||Orkse Heerser |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Orcish Sovereign|| | + | |Orcish Sovereign||Orkse Vorst |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Orcish Nightblade|| | + | |Orcish Nightblade||Orkse Nachtsluiper |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | === | + | |
| + | ===Saurianen (Saurians)=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Engels!!Nederlands | !Engels!!Nederlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Saurian Augur|| | + | |Saurian Augur||Sauriaanse Ziener |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Saurian Oracle|| | + | |Saurian Oracle||Sauriaans Orakel |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Saurian Soothsayer|| | + | |Saurian Soothsayer||Sauriaanse Waarzegger |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Saurian Skirmisher|| | + | |Saurian Skirmisher||Sauriaanse Warzaaier |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Saurian Ambusher|| | + | |Saurian Ambusher||Sauriaanse Sluiper |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Saurian Flanker|| | + | |Saurian Flanker||Sauriaanse Sluipmoordenaar |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Trollen (Trolls)=== | ===Trollen (Trolls)=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Engels!!Nederlands | !Engels!!Nederlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Troll Hero|| | + | |Troll Hero||Trolheld |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Great Troll|| | + | |Great Troll||Grote Trol |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Troll Shaman|| | + | |Troll Shaman||Trolsjamaan |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Troll Whelp|| | + | |Troll Whelp||Trolwelp |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Troll|| | + | |Troll||Trol |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Troll Warrior|| | + | |Troll Warrior||Trolkrijger |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Troll Rocklobber|| | + | |Troll Rocklobber||Rotsslinger Trol |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Ondoden (Undead)=== | ===Ondoden (Undead)=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Engels!!Nederlands | !Engels!!Nederlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ancient Lich||Eeuwenoude | + | |Ancient Lich||Eeuwenoude Herrezen Magiër |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Chocobone|| | + | |Chocobone||Beenderruiter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Death Knight|| | + | |Death Knight||Doodsridder |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ghost|| | + | |Ghost||Geest |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Shadow|| | + | |Shadow||Schaduw |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Nightgaunt|| | + | |Nightgaunt||Nachtzwever |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wraith|| | + | |Wraith||Schim |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Spectre|| | + | |Spectre||Spook |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ghoul|| | + | |Ghoul||Lijkeneter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Necrophage|| | + | |Necrophage||Lijkverslinder |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ghast|| | + | |Ghast||Mensenverslinder |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Skeletal Dragon|| | + | |Skeletal Dragon||Skeletdraak |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Skeleton|| | + | |Skeleton||Skelet Krijger |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Deathblade|| | + | |Deathblade||Skelet Strijder |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Revenant|| | + | |Revenant||Skelet Zwaardvechter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Draug|| | + | |Draug||Skelet Zwaardmeester |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Skeleton Archer|| | + | |Skeleton Archer||Skelet Boogschutter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bone Shooter|| | + | |Bone Shooter||Skelet Scherpschutter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Banebow|| | + | |Banebow||Skelet Boogmeester |
|- | |- | ||
|Walking Corpse||Wandelend Lijk | |Walking Corpse||Wandelend Lijk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Soulless|| | + | |Soulless||Zielloze |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Wolven (Wolves)=== | ===Wolven (Wolves)=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Engels!!Nederlands | !Engels!!Nederlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Direwolf|| | + | |Direwolf||Bloedwolf |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Great Wolf|| | + | |Great Wolf||Grote Wolf |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Wolf|| | + | |Wolf||Wolf |
|- | |- | ||
|Wolf Rider||Wolfruiter | |Wolf Rider||Wolfruiter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Goblin Knight|| | + | |Goblin Knight||Kobold Roofridder |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Direwolf Rider|| | + | |Direwolf Rider||Bloedwolfruiter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Goblin Pillager|| | + | |Goblin Pillager||Kobold Plunderaar |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Enten (Woses)=== | ===Enten (Woses)=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Latest revision as of 12:38, 6 March 2019
Deze pagina is onderdeel van DutchTranslation
Contents
- 1 Vleermuizen (Bats)
- 2 Draken (Drakes)
- 3 Duinvolk (Dunefolk)
- 4 Dwergen (Dwarves)
- 5 Elfen (Elves)
- 6 Valken (Falcons)
- 7 Kobolds (Goblins)
- 8 Griffioenen (Gryphons)
- 9 Mensen (Humans)
- 10 Mechanisch (Mechanical)
- 11 Watervolk (Merfolk)
- 12 Monsters (Monsters)
- 13 Nagas (Nagas)
- 14 Boemannen (Ogres)
- 15 Orks (Orcs)
- 16 Saurianen (Saurians)
- 17 Trollen (Trolls)
- 18 Ondoden (Undead)
- 19 Wolven (Wolves)
- 20 Enten (Woses)
Vleermuizen (Bats)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Vampire Bat | Vampiervleermuis |
| Blood Bat | Bloedvleermuis |
| Dread Bat | Duistervleermuis |
Draken (Drakes)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Armageddon Drake | Armageddondraak |
| Drake Burner | Hittedraak |
| Drake Flare | Vlammendraak |
| Drake Flameheart | Vlammenhartdraak |
| Fire Drake | Vuurdraak |
| Inferno Drake | Vuuurzeedraak |
| Drake Clasher | Gewelddraak |
| Drake Arbiter | Handhavingsdraak |
| Drake Warden | Draakse Bewaker |
| Drake Trasher | Vernielingsdraak |
| Drake Enforcer | Krachtdraak |
| Drake Fighter | Krijgerdraak |
| Drake Warrior | Strijderdraak |
| Drake Blademaster | Draakse Zwaardmeester |
| Drake Glider | Zweefdraak |
| Sky Drake | Luchtdraak |
| Hurricane Drake | Stormdraak |
Duinvolk (Dunefolk)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Dune Burner | Duinbrander |
| Dune Scorcher | Duinverbrander |
| Dune Firetrooper | Duinse Vlammenwerper |
| Dune Herbalist | Duinse Kruidendokter |
| Dune Apothecary | Duinapotheker |
| Dune Piercer | Duinsteker |
| Dune Raider | Duinstroper |
| Dune Marauder | Duinplunderaar |
| Dune Sunderer | Duinverdeler |
| Dune Cataphract | Duinkatafrakt |
| Dune Rider | Duinruiter |
| Dune Swiftrider | Duinse Snelruiter |
| Dune Windrider | Duinse Windruiter |
| Dune Rover | Duinrover |
| Dune Explorer | Duinverkenner |
| Dune Ranger | Duincommando |
| Dune Skirmisher | Duinstrijder |
| Dune Harrier | Duinheld |
| Dune Soldier | Duinsoldaat |
| Dune Spearguard | Duinse Speervechter |
| Dune Spearmaster | Duinse Speermeester |
| Dune Swordsman | Duinse Zwaardvechter |
| Dune Blademaster | Duinse Zwaardmeester |
| Dune Warmaster | Duinse Oorlogsmeester |
Dwergen (Dwarves)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Dwarvish Arcanister | Dwergse Geheimbewaarder |
| Dwarvish Fighter | Dwergenkrijger |
| Dwarvish Steelclad | Dwergse Staalkrijger |
| Dwarvish Lord | Dwergenheer |
| Dwarvish Guardsman | Dwergengardist |
| Dwarvish Stalwart | Dwergenwachter |
| Dwarvish Sentinel | Dwergse Schildwacht |
| Dwarvish Runesmith | Dwergse Runenleerling |
| Dwarvish Runemaster | Dwergse Runenmeester |
| Dwarvish Scout | Dwergse Verkenner |
| Dwarvish Pathfinder | Dwergse Reiziger |
| Dwarvish Explorer | Dwergse Overlever |
| Dwarvish Thunderer | Donderdwerg |
| Dwarvish Thunderguard | Dwergse Donderwachter |
| Dwarvish Dragonguard | Dwergse Draakwachter |
| Dwarvish Ulfserker | Woeste Dwerg |
| Dwarvish Berserker | Razende Dwerg |
Elfen (Elves)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Elvish Archer | Elfenboogschutter |
| Elvish Marksman | Elfse Scherpschutter |
| Elvish Sharpshooter | Elfse Precisieschutter |
| Elvish Ranger | Elfenbeschermer |
| Elvish Avenger | Elfenwreker |
| Elvish Fighter | Elfenkrijger |
| Elvish Captain | Elfenkapitein |
| Elvish Marshal | Elfenleider |
| Elvish Hero | Elfenheld |
| Elvish Champion | Elfenkampioen |
| Elvish Lady | Elfendame |
| Elvish Lord | Elfenheer |
| Elvish High Lord | Hoge Elfenheer |
| Elvish Scout | Elfenverkenner |
| Elvish Rider | Elfenruiter |
| Elvish Outrider | Elfenridder |
| Elvish Shaman | Elfensjamaan |
| Elvish Druid | Elfendruïde |
| Elvish Shyde | Elfenfee |
| Elvish Sorceress | Elfentovenares |
| Elvish Enchantress | Elfenbezweerster |
| Elvish Sylph | Elfenengel |
Valken (Falcons)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Falcon | Valk |
| Elder Falcon | Oude Valk |
Kobolds (Goblins)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Goblin Spearman | Kobold Speervechter |
| Goblin Impaler | Kobold Spietser |
| Goblin Rouser | Kobold Opstoker |
Griffioenen (Gryphons)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Gryphon | Griffioen |
| Gryphon Rider | Griffioenruiter |
| Gryphon Master | Griffioenmeester |
Mensen (Humans)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Cavalryman | Cavalerist |
| Dragoon | Dragonder |
| Cavalier | Kurassier |
| Dark Adept | Duistere Magiër |
| Dark Sorcerer | Zwarte Magiër |
| Lich | Herrezen Magiër |
| Necromancer | Dodenbezweerder |
| Elder Mage | Oude Magiër |
| Fencer | Schermer |
| Duelist | Duelist |
| Master at Arms | Wapenmeester |
| Heavy Infantryman | Zware Infanterie |
| Shock Trooper | Schoktroep |
| Iron Mauler | IJzermaler |
| Horseman | Ruiter |
| Knight | Ridder |
| Grand Knight | Commandeur |
| Paladin | Paledijn |
| Lancer | Lansier |
| Mage | Magiër |
| Red Mage | Rode Magiër |
| Arch Mage | Oppermagiër |
| Great Mage | Meester Magiër |
| Silver Mage | Zilveren Magiër |
| White Mage | Witte Magiër |
| Mage of Light | Magiër des Licht |
| Peasant | Boer |
| Bowman | Boogschutter |
| Longbowman | Langboogschutter |
| Master Bowman | Meesterboogschutter |
| Spearman | Speervechter |
| Javelineer | Speermeester |
| Pikeman | Piekenier |
| Halberdier | Hellebaardier |
| Swordsman | Zwaardvechter |
| Royal Guard | Koninklijke Gardist |
| Royal Warrior | Koninklijke Strijder |
| Ruffian | Schurk |
| Footpad | Voetverkenner |
| Outlaw | Brigant |
| Fugitive | Voortvluchtige |
| Thug | Vrijbuiter |
| Bandit | Bandiet |
| Highwayman | Struikrover |
| Sergeant | Sergeant |
| Lieutenant | Luitenant |
| General | Generaal |
| Grand Marshal | Grootmaarschalk |
| Thief | Dief |
| Rogue | Misdadiger |
| Assassin | Sluipmoordenaar |
| Woodsman | Woudloper |
| Poacher | Stroper |
| Trapper | Valzetter |
| Huntsman | Jager |
| Ranger | Boswachter |
Mechanisch (Mechanical)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Boat | Boot |
| Galleon | Galjoen |
| Pirate Galleon | Piratengaljoen |
| Transport Galleon | Transportgaljoen |
Watervolk (Merfolk)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Mermaid Initiate | Jonge Meermin |
| Mermaid Enchantress | Meermin Tovenares |
| Mermaid Siren | Meermin Sirene |
| Mermaid Priestess | Meermin Priesteres |
| Mermaid Diviner | Heilige Meermin |
| Merman Fighter | Meerman Strijder |
| Merman Warrior | Meerman Krijger |
| Merman Hoplite | Meerman Hopliet |
| Merman Triton | Meerman Vorst |
| Merman Hunter | Meerman Jager |
| Merman Netcaster | Meerman Netwerper |
| Merman Entangler | Meerman Netmeester |
| Merman Spearman | Meerman Speervechter |
| Merman Javelineer | Meerman Speermeester |
Monsters (Monsters)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Cuttle Fish | Kraken |
| Fire Dragon | Draak des Vuur |
| Fire Guardian | Vuurwachter |
| Giant Rat | Reuzenrat |
| Giant Scorpling | Jonge Reuzenschorpioen |
| Giant Scorpion | Reuzenschorpioen |
| Giant Spider | Reuzenspin |
| Mudcrawler | Modderkruiper |
| Giant Mudcrawler | Grote Modderkruiper |
| Sea Serpent | Zeeslang |
| Tentacle of the Deep | Tentakel uit de Diepte |
| Water Serpent | Waterslang |
| Yeti | Yeti |
Nagas (Nagas)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Naga Fighter | Naga Vechter |
| Naga Warrior | Naga Krijger |
| Naga Myrmidon | Naga Meester |
Boemannen (Ogres)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Young Ogre | Jonge Boeman |
| Ogre | Boeman |
Orks (Orcs)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Orcish Archer | Orkboogschutter |
| Orcish Crossbowman | Orkkruisboogschutter |
| Orcish Slurbow | Orkarbalestschutter |
| Orcish Assassin | Orkhuurmoordenaar |
| Orcish Slayer | Orkmoordenaar |
| Orcish Grunt | Orkgrommer |
| Orcish Warrior | Orkkrijger |
| Orcish Warlord | Orkkrijgsheer |
| Orcish Leader | Orkleider |
| Orcish Ruler | Orkse Heerser |
| Orcish Sovereign | Orkse Vorst |
| Orcish Nightblade | Orkse Nachtsluiper |
Saurianen (Saurians)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Saurian Augur | Sauriaanse Ziener |
| Saurian Oracle | Sauriaans Orakel |
| Saurian Soothsayer | Sauriaanse Waarzegger |
| Saurian Skirmisher | Sauriaanse Warzaaier |
| Saurian Ambusher | Sauriaanse Sluiper |
| Saurian Flanker | Sauriaanse Sluipmoordenaar |
Trollen (Trolls)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Troll Hero | Trolheld |
| Great Troll | Grote Trol |
| Troll Shaman | Trolsjamaan |
| Troll Whelp | Trolwelp |
| Troll | Trol |
| Troll Warrior | Trolkrijger |
| Troll Rocklobber | Rotsslinger Trol |
Ondoden (Undead)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Ancient Lich | Eeuwenoude Herrezen Magiër |
| Chocobone | Beenderruiter |
| Death Knight | Doodsridder |
| Ghost | Geest |
| Shadow | Schaduw |
| Nightgaunt | Nachtzwever |
| Wraith | Schim |
| Spectre | Spook |
| Ghoul | Lijkeneter |
| Necrophage | Lijkverslinder |
| Ghast | Mensenverslinder |
| Skeletal Dragon | Skeletdraak |
| Skeleton | Skelet Krijger |
| Deathblade | Skelet Strijder |
| Revenant | Skelet Zwaardvechter |
| Draug | Skelet Zwaardmeester |
| Skeleton Archer | Skelet Boogschutter |
| Bone Shooter | Skelet Scherpschutter |
| Banebow | Skelet Boogmeester |
| Walking Corpse | Wandelend Lijk |
| Soulless | Zielloze |
Wolven (Wolves)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Direwolf | Bloedwolf |
| Great Wolf | Grote Wolf |
| Wolf | Wolf |
| Wolf Rider | Wolfruiter |
| Goblin Knight | Kobold Roofridder |
| Direwolf Rider | Bloedwolfruiter |
| Goblin Pillager | Kobold Plunderaar |
Enten (Woses)
| Engels | Nederlands |
|---|---|
| Wose | Ent |
| Elder Wose | Oude Ent |
| Ancient Wose | Eeuwenoude Ent |
This page was last edited on 6 March 2019, at 12:38.