Difference between revisions of "Credits"

From The Battle for Wesnoth Wiki
(updated from about.cfg)
(Update credits to 1.14.7)
 
(80 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right"
+
<div class="tright"> __TOC__ </div>
|
 
__TOC__
 
|}
 
 
__NOEDITSECTION__
 
__NOEDITSECTION__
 
In July 2003, '''David White''' released the first version of Wesnoth. Since
 
In July 2003, '''David White''' released the first version of Wesnoth. Since
 
then, many people have joined the project, contributing in very different ways.
 
then, many people have joined the project, contributing in very different ways.
  
To make any changes to this list, please modify about.cfg in SVN or ask any
+
To make any changes to this list, please modify
developer to do it for you.
+
<code class="noframe">about.cfg</code> in the repo or ask any developer to do
 +
it for you.
  
== Contributors ==
+
== Core Contributors ==
 
=== Programming ===
 
=== Programming ===
* [mailto:davidnwhite_AT_verizon.net David White] (Sirp) - Heir to the Throne
+
* [mailto:dave&#x40;whitevine&#x2E;net David White] (Sirp) &#8212; Founding Developer
<hr>
+
<hr style='clear:none'>
* Alfredo Beaumont (ziberpunk) - autotools
+
* [mailto:AI0867&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Alexander van Gessel] (AI/AI0867)
* Ali El Gariani (alink)
+
* Alfredo Beaumont (ziberpunk) &#8212; autotools
* András Salamon ([[User:Ott|ott]]) - QA, bug fixing, subediting, game mechanics
+
* Ali El Gariani ([[User:Alink|alink]]) &#8212; coder, bug fixes, optimizations, interface usability
* Benoît Timbert (Noyga)
+
* András Salamon ([[User:Ott|ott]]) &#8212; QA, bug fixing, subediting, game mechanics
* Bram Ridder (Morloth) - editor improvements
+
* Andreas Löf (Aginor)
* [mailto:bruno_AT_wolff.to Bruno Wolff III] ([[User:bruno|bruno]]) - campaign web interface, bug fixing, minor coder
+
* Anonymissimus &#8212; bug fixes and features mostly related to the wml engine or lua interface
* Cédric Duval - coder, internationalization manager
+
* [mailto:dragonking&#x40;o2&#x2E;pl Bartek Waresiak] (Dragonking) &#8212; unit balancing, Formula AI
 +
* Benoît Timbert ([[User:Noyga|Noyga]])
 +
* Bram Ridder (Morloth) &#8212; editor improvements
 +
* [mailto:bruno&#x40;wolff&#x2E;to Bruno Wolff III] ([[User:bruno|bruno]]) &#8212; campaign web interface, bug fixing, minor coder
 +
* Cameron Morland
 +
* Cédric Duval &#8212; coder, internationalization manager
 +
* Charles Dang (vultraz) &#8212; General fixes, cleanup and improvements to various areas.
 +
* Chris Beck (iceiceice/involution) &#8212; Bug fixes and features esp. engine-related or multiplayer-related. Added WML unit testing system, improvements to travis-CI.
 +
* Celtic Minstrel
 +
* Daniel Franke (dfranke)
 +
* Daniel (gfgtdf)
 +
* David Hilton
 
* Dominic Bolin (Xan)
 
* Dominic Bolin (Xan)
 
* Elias Pschernig (allefant)
 
* Elias Pschernig (allefant)
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR) - macro and tools cleanup
+
* Elvish_Hunter
* Guillaume Melquiond (silene) - coding, bug fixes
+
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR) &#8212; Macro library reorganization, major UI makeover introducing lightweight transparent popups and linger mode, maintenance tools for WML, eight campaigns lifted from UMC, one all-original campaign, editor refactoring, many many code cleanups, and svn-to-git migration.
* Jérémy Rosen ([[User:Boucman|Boucman]]) - coder
+
* Eugen Jiresch (euschn) &#8212; savegame improvements
* [mailto:mcnabb_AT_gravity.psu.edu John W. C. McNabb] (Darth Fool) - coder, graphics
+
* [mailto:fabianmueller5_at_gmx&#x2E;de Fabian Müller] ([[User:fabi|fabi/fendrin]])
* Jon Daniel (forcemstr) - coder, bug fixes
+
* [mailto:gabrielmorin~_-AT-_~gmail&#x2E;com Gabriel Morin] (gabba) &#8212; Whiteboard project, naming hotseat players, delay shroud updates on game start.
 +
* Greg Copeland (Oracle) &#8212; coding; Server optimizations.
 +
* Gregory Lundberg (TadCarlucci) &#8212; Cleanup of campaigns code
 +
* [mailto:cornmander&#x40;cornmander&#x2E;com Gregory Shikhman] (corn) &#8212; coding; upload log maintenance/improvements
 +
* Guillaume Melquiond (silene) &#8212; coding, bug fixes
 +
* [mailto:billybiset&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Guillermo Biset] (billynux) &#8212; Bug fixer, remover of upload stats, network module rewrite, ANA, boost::asio
 +
* [mailto:shadowm2006&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Iris Morelle] ([[User:Shadowm|shadowm/shikadiqueen]]) &#8212; Miscellaneous WML, i18n and UI features, improvements and bugfixes; refactoring and extension of add-ons management code; features and refactoring of image-path functions mechanism; cache manager UI and paths/game version dialog; campaignd refactoring and maintenance
 +
* Jérémy Rosen ([[User:Boucman|Boucman]]) &#8212; coder
 +
* [mailto:mcnabb&#x40;gravity&#x2E;psu&#x2E;edu John W. C. McNabb] (Darth Fool) &#8212; coder, graphics
 +
* Jon Daniel (worduk) &#8212; coder, bug fixes
 
* Jörg Hinrichs (Yogi Bear/YogiHH)
 
* Jörg Hinrichs (Yogi Bear/YogiHH)
* [mailto:justin.zaun_AT_gmail.com Justin Zaun] (jzaun) - coder, scenario designer
+
* [mailto:justin&#x2E;zaun&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Justin Zaun] (jzaun) &#8212; coder, scenario designer
* Karol Nowak (grzywacz) - bug fixes, sound sources, gp2x port
+
* Jyrki Vesterinen
* [mailto:erl_AT_erl.se Kristoffer Erlandsson] (erl) - help system, editor
+
* Karol Nowak (grzywacz) &#8212; bug fixes, sound sources, gp2x port
* Mark de Wever (Mordante/SkeletonCrew)
+
* [mailto:erl&#x40;erl&#x2E;se Kristoffer Erlandsson] (erl) &#8212; help system, editor
* Nicolas Weeger (Ryo) - Python API
+
* [mailto:lao&#x2E;geek&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Lao] ([[User:lao|lao]]) &#8212; bug fixes and candidate to GSoC 2008
* [mailto:patrick_x99(AT).hotmail.com Patrick Parker] ([[User:Sapient|Sapient]]) - improvements to user interface, WML engine, various features
+
* Mark de Wever ([[User:SkeletonCrew|Mordante/SkeletonCrew]]) &#8212; coder, bug fixes, various features, multi-letter terrain system, gui system.
* [mailto:philippe.plantier_AT_naema.org Philippe Plantier] ([[User:Ayin|Ayin]]) - several parts of the code, notably terrain graphics code
+
* Martin Renold (maxy/martinxyz) &#8212; performance and gui bug fixes
 +
* Matthias Kretz &#8212; optimizations
 +
* Moritz Göbelbecker (mog) &#8212; Work on the terrain engine
 +
* Nicolas Weeger (Ryo) &#8212; Python API
 +
* [mailto:patrick_x99&#x40;hotmail&#x2E;com Patrick Parker] ([[User:Sapient|Sapient]]) &#8212; improvements to user interface, WML engine, various features
 +
* [mailto:paniemin&#x40;cc&#x2E;hut&#x2E;fi Pauli Nieminen] (suokko) &#8212; Bug fixing; usually targeting MP or WML engine
 +
* [mailto:philippe&#x2E;plantier&#x40;naema&#x2E;org Philippe Plantier] ([[User:Ayin|Ayin]]) &#8212; several parts of the code, notably terrain graphics code
 
* Rusty Russell (rusty)
 
* Rusty Russell (rusty)
* [mailto:ydirson_AT_altern.org Yann Dirson] - gettext support, tinygui
+
* Sergey Popov (loonycyborg) &#8212; scons
 +
* singalen &#8212; iOS port
 +
* Soliton &#8212; bug fixes and various small features usually in multiplayer context
 +
* Steven Oxley (xonev)
 +
* Thomas Baumhauer (Baufo)
 +
* [mailto:timotei21&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Timotei Dolean] (timotei) &#8212; Eclipse UMC plugin
 +
* Tomasz Śniatowski (ilor) &#8212; Editor
 +
* [mailto:ydirson&#x40;altern&#x2E;org Yann Dirson] &#8212; gettext support, tinygui
 +
* [mailto:terraninfo&#x40;terraninfo&#x2E;net Yurii Chernyi] (Crab) &#8212; AI
 
=== General Purpose Administration and Coordination ===
 
=== General Purpose Administration and Coordination ===
* Crossbow/Miyo - administrator, release manager
+
* Charles Dang (vultraz) &#8212; Current release manager (1.13.3-present)
* [mailto:isaac_AT_sindominio.net Isaac Clerencia] - Debian packager, release manager
+
<hr style='clear:none'>
* [mailto:Crazy-Ivanovic_AT_gmx.net Nils Kneuper] (Ivanovic) - administrator, release manager, internationalization manager, A Tale of Two Brothers, german translation
+
* Crossbow/Miyo &#8212; Past release manager
 +
* [mailto:shadowm2006&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Iris Morelle] ([[User:Shadowm|shadowm/shikadiqueen]]) &#8212; Past release manager (1.12.1-1.12.6 / 1.13.0-1.13.2)
 +
* [mailto:isaac&#x40;sindominio&#x2E;net Isaac Clerencia] &#8212; Past release manager, Debian packager
 +
* [mailto:Crazy-Ivanovic&#x40;gmx&#x2E;net Nils Kneuper] (Ivanovic) &#8212; Past release manager, internationalization manager, OpenPandora packager, A Tale of Two Brothers, German translation
 +
* Noy &#8212; General purpose administration, unit balancing
 +
* Pentarctagon
 +
=== Internationalization Managers ===
 +
* Cédric Duval &#8212; coder, internationalization manager
 +
* David Philippi (Torangan) &#8212; internationalization manager, wescamp
 +
* Mark Michelsen (skovbaer) &#8212; Slackware packager
 +
* [mailto:Crazy-Ivanovic&#x40;gmx&#x2E;net Nils Kneuper] (Ivanovic) &#8212; administrator, release manager, internationalization manager, OpenPandora packager, A Tale of Two Brothers, german translation
 +
* [mailto:susanna&#x2E;bjorverud&#x40;telia&#x2E;com Susanna Björverud] (sanna)
 +
=== Trailers ===
 +
* ancestral &#8212; 1.12 trailer
 +
* Pedro Caseiro (Kasdel) &#8212; 1.14 trailer
 
=== Artwork and Graphics ===
 
=== Artwork and Graphics ===
* Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz) - founding artist and former lead artist, worked consistently on all aspects till around v0.7-0.9.
+
* Emilien Rotival (LordBob) &#8212; portrait director - focus on loyalists, trolls, monsters
* Hogne Håskjold (frame/freim) - director of terrain art, made much of the current terrains (esp. mountains)
+
* Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz) &#8212; founding artist and former lead artist, worked consistently on all aspects till around v0.7-0.9.
* J.W. Bjerk ([[User:Eleazar|Eleazar]]) - terrain (esp Chasm, Cave, Water), sprite animations, various visual tweaks
+
* Hogne Håskjold (frame/freim) &#8212; terrain art director, made much of the current terrains (esp. mountains)
* James Woo (Pickslide) - portraits (major focus on orcs and campaigns, especially UtBS, TEI, TSoF)
+
* J.W. Bjerk ([[User:Eleazar|Eleazar]]) &#8212; terrain art director (esp. Chasm, Cave, Water), sprite animations, various visual tweaks
* Jason Lutes - portraits (major focus on humans, some campaign portraits)
+
* James Woo (Pickslide) &#8212; portraits (major focus on orcs and campaigns, especially UtBS, TEI, TSoF)
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) - attack and weapon sounds
+
* Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) &#8212; portrait director - focus on mages/necromancers, elvish, naga, merfolk, and troll unit trees
* Neoriceisgood - sprite creator and animator (major focus on drakes, dwarves, saurians)
+
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) &#8212; sprite animation, various visual tweaks, titlescreen and campaign maps (v1.11+), water animations (v1.13+)
* Pekka Aikio (pekka) - tiles, esp. castles, and attack icons
+
* Neoriceisgood &#8212; sprite creator and animator (major focus on drakes, dwarves, saurians)
* Peter Geinitz (Shadow/Wayfarer) - sprite creator and animator
+
* Pekka Aikio (pekka) &#8212; tiles, esp. castles, and attack icons
* Richard Kettering ([[User:Jetryl|Jetryl]]) - art director/slave, major focus on sprites, portraits, buildings, and icons
+
* Phil Barber (thespaceinvader) &#8212; Dwarf and Saurian portraits, most of the drake animations, and a large amount on other stuff, esp. the dwarves.
<hr>
+
* Richard Kettering ([[User:Jetryl|Jetrel]]) &#8212; art director/slave, major focus on sprites, portraits, buildings, and icons
* Alex Jarocha-Ernst (Jormungandr) - portraits
+
* Timo Honkasalo (Sgt. Groovy) &#8212; New high-res logo for the game
* Christophe Anjard (Christophe33) - made many of the old (c. v0.6) terrains, and some sprites for the dwarves
+
<hr style='clear:none'>
* Erkki Lonkainen (Eternal) - created and animated many replacement sprites (esp. ogre, orc assassin & spear units, and cockatrice)
+
* Alex Jarocha-Ernst (Jormungandr) &#8212; portraits
* Johann de Venecia (Johann) - drew the new campaign story art for HttT
+
* Christophe Anjard (Christophe33) &#8212; made many of the old (c. v0.6) terrains, and some sprites for the dwarves
* Leonhard - made several of the new attack icons
+
* Erkki Lonkainen (Eternal) &#8212; created and animated many replacement sprites (esp. ogre, orc assassin & spear units, and cockatrice)
* Mark Goodenough (Ranger M) - sprite animator
+
* Jason Lutes &#8212; portraits (major focus on humans, some campaign portraits)
* Maximiliano Buis (Redeth) - Made nearly all of the idle animations, and some death animations (as of 1.3.1)
+
* Johann de Venecia (Johann) &#8212; drew the new campaign story art for HttT
* Michael Gil de Muro (grp21) - portraits (for the campaign The Rise of Wesnoth)
+
* Leonhard &#8212; made several of the new attack icons
* Moritz Göbelbecker (mog) - tiles, esp. swamp, encampment, ice, and work with lava/chasm
+
* Marcus Rosén (sleepwalker) &#8212; Animations (esp. Saurians, Dwarves, Horseman), dunefolk sprites, and portraits (Mermaid Initiate & Dune Herbalist)
* Robert Bolin (Zebulon) - tiles, sprite editing and animations
+
* Mark Goodenough (Ranger M) &#8212; sprite animator
<hr>
+
* Maximiliano Buis (Redeth) &#8212; Made nearly all of the idle animations, and some death animations (as of 1.3.1)
* Andrew James Patterson (Kamahawk) - sprites
+
* Michael Gil de Muro (grp21) &#8212; portraits (for the campaign 'The Rise of Wesnoth')
* antwerpz - sprite creator/animator for old saurian units
+
* Moritz Göbelbecker (mog) &#8212; tiles, esp. swamp, encampment, ice, and work with lava/chasm
* Diego Brea (Cobretti) - sprite creator/animator
+
* Peter Geinitz (Shadow/Wayfarer) &#8212; sprite creator and animator
* EEL (EELuminatus)
+
* Robert Bolin (Zebulon) &#8212; tiles, sprite editing and animations
* Eli Dupree (Elvish Pillager) - sprites and animations
+
<hr style='clear:none'>
 +
* Andrew James Patterson (Kamahawk) &#8212; sprites
 +
* antwerpz &#8212; sprite creator/animator for old saurian units
 +
* Diego Brea (Cobretti) &#8212; sprite creator/animator
 +
* EEL (EELuminatus) &#8212; sprite animator, provided death animations for the woses, some of the orcs, and an attack animation for the revenant
 +
* Eli Dupree (Elvish Pillager) &#8212; sprites and animations
 
* Eric Holdos (Rev. V!)
 
* Eric Holdos (Rev. V!)
* Gareth Miller (Gafgarion) - made some early sprites/tiles
+
* Gareth Miller (Gafgarion) &#8212; made some early sprites/tiles
* Gerald Clears (Smok'em Jags) - sprite animator
+
* Gerald Clears (Smok'em Jags) &#8212; sprite animator
* James Barton (Sangel) - sprites
+
* James Barton (Sangel) &#8212; sprites
* Jesse Holland (Kestenvarn) - map illustrator, designed the current map for HttT
+
* Jami &#8212; rogue death animation
* Johanna Manninen (lohari) - edited tiles, ported freeciv tiles used in very early versions of wesnoth
+
* Jerzy Brzozowski (Mefisto) &#8212; Various sprites and animations, tropical forests.
* John Muccigrosso (Eponymous Archon) - made some early sprites, such as the human bowmen
+
* Jesse Holland (Kestenvarn) &#8212; map illustrator of old titlescreen and campaign maps (v1.1 - v1.10)
* Michael Mielewczik (Mille) - sprite animator
+
* Johanna Manninen (lohari) &#8212; edited tiles, ported freeciv tiles used in very early versions of wesnoth
* Mikko Kraft (Deserter) - sprite animator
+
* John Muccigrosso (Eponymous Archon) &#8212; made some early sprites, such as the human bowmen
* Slainte - made sprites for c. v0.6 mages, also made many of the old attack icons
+
* Kuno Raffin (lurker) &#8212; Various terrain artwork
* Stephen Stone (Disto) - sprite animator
+
* Michael Mielewczik (Mille) &#8212; sprite animator
* Svetac - made many of the old attack icons
+
* Mikko Kraft (Deserter) &#8212; sprite animator
* Tristan Millner (tatmf) - made portrait of dwarven fighter
+
* Musketaquid &#8212; animated windmill / stone path
* Zhukov - sprite animator
+
* Slainte &#8212; made sprites for c. v0.6 mages, also made many of the old attack icons
* Musketaquid - animated windmill / stone path
+
* Simon Forsyth (Alarantalara) &#8212; cave terrain
<hr>
+
* Stephen Metcalf (Neoskel) &#8212; major help with shadow standardization (over half the units), made some missing zombie variants
* Mattias Westlund (West) - new color cursors
+
* Stephen Stone (Disto) &#8212; sprite animator
* Anton Ecker (Kaldred) - burnt villages
+
* Svetac &#8212; made many of the old attack icons
* Joe (battlestar) - - some scenery graphics including burnt tent.
+
* Tristan Millner (tatmf) &#8212; made old portrait of dwarven fighter
* Daniel Borgmann (dborg) - semi-transparent map grid
+
* Zhukov &#8212; sprite animator
* Evan Crook (Flametrooper) - sprite animator (TC conversion)
+
<hr style='clear:none'>
* Garrett Wessner (Stilgar) - gold coin pile
+
* Aaron Redfern (A-Red) &#8212; Sprites and animations
* Gideon Chia (Deonjo) - new units icon for general status bar
+
* Adrian Sheehy (Major) &#8212; various sprites animations
* Highhole - revised storm trident
+
* Alexander Brown (Cloud) &#8212; Sprite animations
* Irwin Ismail (Swordy) - original projectile/attack icon for chakram
+
* Anton Ecker (Kaldred) &#8212; burnt villages
* Jason Frailey (Valdroni) - scorpion portrait
+
* battlestar &#8212; - some scenery graphics including burnt tent.
* Jimmy Olsson (Azlan) - made old icons for windows version
+
* Ben Wenzel (artisticdude) &#8212; Sprite animations
* John-Robert Funck (XJaPaN) - sprite animator
+
* Blarumyrran &#8212; New storm trident, staff and ankh item pictures, various attack icons, river ford tiles, drake and human city villages
* Jonatan Alamà (tin) - made red logo used until before v1.0
+
* Bora Orcal (bera) &#8212; Goblin portrait sketches
* Nicholas Kerpan (Thrawn) - human theif portrait
+
* Cernunnos &#8212; merfolk villages
* Randall Walls (slightcrazed) - sprite animator
+
* Charles Dang (vultraz) &#8212; Icons for new editor and updated terrain icons
* Ignacio Riquelme Morelle (Shadow Master) - Shadows under units + color edits
+
* Chris Wilson (Valkier) &#8212; portraits
* Phil Barber (thespaceinvader) - Shadows under units
+
* Christian Sirviö (Girgistian) &#8212; portraits (sketches), and some attack animations for the orcs
 +
* Clinton Bell &#8212; various animations
 +
* Dan Gerhards (beetlenaut) &#8212; various sprites and animations
 +
* Daniel Borgmann (dborg) &#8212; semi-transparent map grid
 +
* Daniel Foerster (pydsigner/pyndragon) &#8212; Icon overlays for the About dialog button
 +
* Kwandulin &#8212; Standing animations (Skeleton Archer, Bone Shooter, Orcish Archer, Dwarvish Fighter, Ulfserker, Stalwart, Runesmith), minor fixes
 +
* doofus-01 &#8212; orcish fort and villages, desert mountains, mine walls, sea forts, portraits for walking corpse and soulless
 +
* Elena Astanina (ayona) &#8212; log-cabin villages
 +
* Eric Butler (Erk) &#8212; desert and merfolk villages
 +
* Evan Crook (Flametrooper) &#8212; sprite animator (TC conversion)
 +
* Garrett Wessner (Stilgar) &#8212; gold coin pile
 +
* Gideon Chia (Deonjo) &#8212; new 'units' icon for general status bar
 +
* Guangcong Luo (Zarel) &#8212; Multiplayer status icons for 1.7.x
 +
* Highhole &#8212; revised storm trident
 +
* Homunculus &#8212; dead great tree terrain
 +
* [mailto:shadowm2006&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Iris Morelle] ([[User:Shadowm|shadowm/shikadiqueen]]) &#8212; Minor item/unit edits; animated lit brazier; ported gryphon rider animation to generic gryphon; Ancient Lich for 1.12.x
 +
* Irrevenant &#8212; Skeleton archer death and recruit animations, new ankh touch ups, new dark adept touch ups.
 +
* Irwin Ismail (Swordy) &#8212; original projectile/attack icon for chakram
 +
* Jason Frailey (Valdroni) &#8212; scorpion portrait
 +
* Jimmy Olsson (Azlan) &#8212; made old icons for windows version
 +
* Joakim Persson (JAP) &#8212; Knalgan flag set
 +
* John Mercer (Stern) &#8212; Giant Rat graphics
 +
* John-Robert Funck (XJaPaN) &#8212; sprite animator
 +
* Jonatan Alamà (tin) &#8212; made red logo used until before v1.0
 +
* Justin Nichols (JustinOperable) &#8212; Portrait artwork
 +
* Kim Holm (DUHH) &#8212; Portrait artwork
 +
* Lukasz Wawrowski (inferno8) &#8212; Drake attack icons with fmunoz
 +
* Mattias Westlund (West) &#8212; new color cursors
 +
* Nicholas Kerpan (Thrawn) &#8212; human thief portrait
 +
* Pixelmind &#8212; various animations
 +
* Randall Walls (slightcrazed) &#8212; sprite animator
 +
* rhyging5 &#8212; various animations
 +
* RusHHouR &#8212; New signpost (1.4.1)
 +
* Samuel Wilson (megane) &#8212; random dice icon fix after 1.4.0
 +
* Santiago Iborra (Quellion) &#8212; Portrait artwork
 +
* Simeon Dear (Trilby) &#8212; Sprite animations
 +
* Sonny T Yamada (SkyOne) &#8212; shadow standardization of many campaign units
 +
* Vincent Langner (Vyncyn) &#8212; Walking Corpse and Soulless wolf variations
 +
* Zoomo &#8212; Heavy infantry animation
 +
* ZygoUgo &#8212; Giant Rat portrait
 
=== Music ===
 
=== Music ===
* Aleksi Aubry-Carlson (Aleksi) - music coordinator/composer
+
* Aleksi Aubry-Carlson (Aleksi)
* Fredrik Lindroth
+
* Doug Kaufman (dkaufman) &#8212; http://dougkaufman.net/
* Joseph Toscano (zhaymusic.com)
+
* Gianmarco Leone (gmlion)
* Pau Congost
+
* Jeremy Nicoll (jeremy2/eltiare)
* Timothy Pinkham (TimothyP) - music coordinator/composer
+
* Joseph Toscano (ZhayTee) &#8212; zhaymusic.com
 +
* Mattias Westlund (West) &#8212; music coordinator/composer
 +
* Ryan Reilly (Rain)
 +
* Stephen Rozanc (TreizeCouleurs)
 +
* Timothy Pinkham (TimothyP)
 +
* Tyler Johnson
 
=== Sound Effects ===
 
=== Sound Effects ===
* Corey Woodworth (woodwizzle) - hit and die sounds
+
* Corey Woodworth (woodwizzle) &#8212; hit and die sounds
* J.W. Bjerk ([[User:Eleazar|Eleazar]]) - terrain (esp Chasm, Cave, Water), sprite animations, various visual tweaks
+
* J.W. Bjerk ([[User:Eleazar|Eleazar]])
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) - attack and weapon sounds
+
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) &#8212; focus on attack, weapon and user interface sounds
 +
* Adam Rinsky (Action Jack) &#8212; dwarf hit and die sounds
 +
* Leonardo Magno Sampaio (leorock116) &#8212; mace, staff and club sounds
 
=== Campaign Design ===
 
=== Campaign Design ===
* Asa Swain (quartex) - Under the Burning Suns
+
* Asa Swain (quartex) &#8212; Under the Burning Suns
 +
* Bär Halberkamp (bumbadadabum) &#8212; Campaign maintenance and various improvements
 
* Benjamin Drieu
 
* Benjamin Drieu
 +
* Charles Dang (vultraz) &#8212; Campaign maintenance and various improvements
 
* Dacyn
 
* Dacyn
* David White (Sirp) - Heir to the Throne
+
* Dan Gerhards (beetlenaut) &#8212; Dead Water, Secrets of the Ancients
* Eric J. Mesoy (Circon) - A Tale of Two Brothers
+
* David White (Sirp) &#8212; Heir to the Throne
* esci - Descent into Darkness
+
* Eric J. Mesoy (Circon) &#8212; A Tale of Two Brothers
* Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz) - founding artist and former lead artist, worked consistently on all aspects till around v0.7-0.9.
+
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR) &#8212; The Hammer of Thursagan
* James Spencer (Shade) - The Rise of Wesnoth
+
* esci &#8212; Descent into Darkness
* Joseph Simmons (Turin) - The Eastern Invasion
+
* Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz) &#8212; founding artist and former lead artist, worked consistently on all aspects till around v0.7-0.9.
* Justin Zaun (jzaun) - coder, scenario designer
+
* James Spencer (Shade) &#8212; The Rise of Wesnoth
* [mailto:Crazy-Ivanovic_AT_gmx.net Nils Kneuper] (Ivanovic) - A Tale of Two Brothers
+
* Jeffrey 'Sigurd' Westcoat (SigurdFireDragon)
* Scott Klempner - Heir to the Throne, The Rise of Wesnoth
+
* Joseph Simmons (Turin) &#8212; The Eastern Invasion, The Sceptre of Fire
* William Carey (aelius) - The South Guard
+
* Justin Zaun (jzaun) &#8212; coder, scenario designer
 +
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) &#8212; redesign of various scenarios and other enhancement
 +
* [mailto:Crazy-Ivanovic&#x40;gmx&#x2E;net Nils Kneuper] (Ivanovic) &#8212; A Tale of Two Brothers
 +
* Santi/fnaek &#8212; The Legend of Wesmere
 +
* Scott Klempner &#8212; Heir to the Throne, The Rise of Wesnoth, Liberty
 +
* Taurus &#8212; Northern Rebirth, Son of the Black-Eye
 +
* William Carey (aelius) &#8212; The South Guard
 
=== Multiplayer Maps and Balancing ===
 
=== Multiplayer Maps and Balancing ===
* [mailto:dragonking_AT_o2.pl Bartek Waresiak] (Dragonking)
+
* George Birthisel (happygrue/Wintermute) &#8212; Unit balancing, Dunefolk Era
* Joshua Northey (Becephalus)
+
* Jake Bailey (jb) &#8212; multiplayer maps
* Mike Quiñones (Doc Paterson)
+
* Joshua Northey (Becephalus) &#8212; multiplayer maps (mostly 2vs2 and up)
* Peter Groen (pg)
+
* Mike Quiñones (Doc Paterson) &#8212; multiplayer maps (mostly 1vs1)
* Richard S. (Noy)
+
* Noy &#8212; general purpose administration, unit balancing
* Ruben Philipp Wickenhäuser (The Very Uhu)
+
* Peter Groen (pg) &#8212; multiplayer maps
* Soliton
+
* Ruben Philipp Wickenhäuser (The Very Uhu) &#8212; multiplayer maps
* Tom Chance (telex4)
+
* Soliton &#8212; unit balancing
* [mailto:kleinfel_AT_wpi.edu Zack Kleinfeld] - multiplayer maps, unit balancing
+
* Tom Chance (telex4) &#8212; multiplayer maps
 +
* [mailto:kleinfel&#x40;wpi&#x2E;edu Zack Kleinfeld] &#8212; multiplayer maps, unit balancing
 
=== Packagers ===
 
=== Packagers ===
* Cyril Bouthors (CyrilB) - Debian packager, patron
+
* ancestral &#8212; Apple OS X packager (1.12.1 and later)
 +
* [mailto:hrubymar10&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Martin Hrubý] ([[User:hrubymar10|hrubymar10]]) &#8212; Apple macOS packager (1.13.11 and later)
 +
* Matthias Schoeck (mattsc) &#8212; Apple OS X packager (1.11.8 and later)
 +
* [mailto:Crazy-Ivanovic&#x40;gmx&#x2E;net Nils Kneuper] (Ivanovic) &#8212; OpenPandora packager
 +
* Rhonda D'Vine (Rhonda) &#8212; Debian/Ubuntu packager
 +
* Sebastian Kölle (aquileia) &#8212; Visual Studio SDK maintainer
 +
* Sergey Popov (loonycyborg) &#8212; Microsoft Windows packager and MinGW SDK maintainer
 +
* [mailto:ports&#x40;toco-domains&#x2E;de Torsten Zühlsdorff] &#8212; FreeBSD Packager
 +
* Vincent Cheng (vincent_c) &#8212; Debian/Ubuntu packager
 +
<hr style='clear:none'>
 +
* [mailto:ben&#x40;happyspork&#x2E;com Ben Anderman] (crimson_penguin) &#8212; Apple OS X packager (for 1.5.6 and later)
 +
* Cyril Bouthors (CyrilB) &#8212; Debian packager, patron
 
* Darryl Dixon
 
* Darryl Dixon
 
* edge
 
* edge
* Isaac Clerencia - Debian packager
+
* Isaac Clerencia &#8212; Debian packager
 
* Jay Hopping
 
* Jay Hopping
* Laurent Wacrenier (lwa) - Mac OS X packager
+
* Jörg Hinrichs (Yogi Bear/YogiHH) &#8212; Microsoft Windows packager
* Jörg Hinrichs (Yogi Bear/YogiHH) - Windows packager
+
* Laurent Wacrenier (lwa) &#8212; Apple OS X packager (for v1.4 and before)
* Marcin Konicki (ahwayakchih) - BeOS packager
+
* Marcin Konicki (ahwayakchih) &#8212; BeOS packager
* Marcus Phillips (Sithrandel) - Mac OS X packager (for v1.0 and before)
+
* Marcus Phillips (Sithrandel) &#8212; Apple OS X packager (for v1.0 and before)
* Mark Michelsen (skovbaer) - Slackware packager
+
* Mark Michelsen (skovbaer) &#8212; Slackware packager
* Vlad Glagolev (Stealth) - OpenBSD packager
+
* Muhammad Amir Ayub (anakayub) &#8212; Apple OS X packager
=== Contributors ===
+
* Piotr Cychowski (Mist/cycholka) &#8212; Microsoft Windows packager
 +
* singalen &#8212; iOS port
 +
* Simon Forsyth (Alarantalara) &#8212; Apple OS X Packager (1.9.6 and later)
 +
* Vlad Glagolev (Stealth) &#8212; OpenBSD packager
 +
=== Miscellaneous Contributors ===
 +
* Aaron Keisch-Walter (Exasperation)
 +
* Aaron Winter (Byteron)
 +
* Adam Leffew
 +
* Adrian Iosif (Zappaman)
 +
* Aishiko &#8212; Unit instance recall cost implementation
 +
* Alek Bollig (binarycoder)
 +
* Alesis Novik
 +
* Aline Riss (akihara)
 +
* Amir Hassan (kallaballa)
 +
* Andris Szell (bandita137)
 +
* André Knispel
 
* Andrea Palmatè (afxgroup)
 
* Andrea Palmatè (afxgroup)
* Ben Anderman (crimson_penguin) - unit list
+
* Andrius Šilinskas (thunderstruck)
 +
* Andrius Štikonas
 +
* Anja Keicher (ayne)
 +
* Bär Halberkamp (bumbadadabum)
 +
* Ben Anderman (crimson_penguin) &#8212; unit list
 +
* Boldizsár Lipka (lipk)
 +
* Brilliand
 +
* Burkay Özdemir (Velory) &#8212; Poisoning improvement for Formula AI
 +
* chisquare130
 +
* Chris Carpenter (mordocai)
 +
* Chris Hopman (cjhopman)
 +
* Chris Mann (WildPenguin) &#8212; Emacs WML-mode
 +
* Chusslove Illich (caslav.ilic) &#8212; wmlxgetext improvements
 +
* David Slabý (blaf)
 
* Daniel Bruegmann
 
* Daniel Bruegmann
 +
* David Mikos (Coffee) &#8212; Coder, animation framework improvements.
 +
* Denny Vaccaro (endercoaster)
 +
* Derek (Gambit)
 +
* devnexen
 +
* DisherProject
 +
* Dmitry K. (nephro)
 +
* Doug Rosvick ([[User:dlr365|dlr365]])
 +
* dorng
 +
* dreamer-88
 +
* Dugi &#8212; Context-free name generator
 +
* Duthlet
 +
* Edward Chernenko
 +
* Ekdohibs
 +
* elvish_sovereign
 
* Ely Levy (Nakee)
 
* Ely Levy (Nakee)
 +
* Étienne Simon (ejls)
 +
* Etkin Baris Ozgul (pokhbocee) &#8212; Lua AI
 +
* Eugene Kosov (kevg)
 +
* [mailto:eugeni&#x2E;stepanov&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Evgeniy Stepanov] &#8212; NativeClient port
 +
* Evgeny Kapun
 +
* FAAB
 +
* Federico Pasco (neverEnough)
 +
* Fedor Khod'kov (teddy/fkhodkov)
 +
* Felix Bauer (flix)
 +
* Fernando Carmona (Ferk)
 +
* Floris Kint (Grimling)
 
* Francesco Gigli (Jaramir)
 
* Francesco Gigli (Jaramir)
 +
* Frank Richter (res)
 
* Frédéric Wagner
 
* Frédéric Wagner
 
* Fredrik Wikstrom (salass00)
 
* Fredrik Wikstrom (salass00)
 +
* galegosimpatico
 +
* Galen Brooks (fluffbeast)
 +
* gh0st &#8212; 2012 Google Code-in Students' Micro AI development
 +
* Gregory Gauthier (rjaguar3)
 +
* Groggy Dice (groggydice) &#8212; wmllint enhancements
 +
* [mailto:kevin&#x2E;xgr&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Guorui Xi] (Kevin_Xi)
 
* Hans-Joachim Gurt (HaJo)
 
* Hans-Joachim Gurt (HaJo)
 +
* Herb Pah (haiz)
 +
* iKevinY
 +
* ilyapopov
 +
* J. Tyne (JaMiT)
 
* J.R. Blain (Cowboy)
 
* J.R. Blain (Cowboy)
 +
* jstitch
 +
* Jacek Kominek (BroodKiller)
 +
* [mailto:benetnash&#x40;icpnet&#x2E;pl Jan Polak] (benetnash) &#8212; Formula AI contributions
 
* Jan Zvánovec (jaz)
 
* Jan Zvánovec (jaz)
* Jeff Breidenbach (jab) - Bilinear interpolation
+
* [mailto:babataz&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Jean-Baptiste Poittevin] (BBT)
 +
* Jeff Breidenbach (jab) &#8212; Bilinear interpolation
 +
* [mailto:jleldridge27&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Jeffrey Eldridge] (jleldridge)
 +
* Jérôme (segfault)
 
* Jim Carroll (Jimm)
 
* Jim Carroll (Jimm)
 +
* Jody Northup (Upthorn) &#8212; Prospective student (world persistence)
 
* Joeri Melis
 
* Joeri Melis
 +
* Joey L. Maalouf (JDog)
 +
* [mailto:john&#x40;jo&#x2E;hnanthony&#x2E;com John Anthony] &#8212; campaignd work, mainly security-based
 
* John B. Messerly (jbm)
 
* John B. Messerly (jbm)
 +
* John Harvey (johndh) &#8212; minor race descriptions; bats, goblins, mechanical, merfolk, monster, naga, ogre
 +
* Jonathan Combs (ScegfOd) &#8212; log activating dialog
 
* Jonas Lihnell (Roze)
 
* Jonas Lihnell (Roze)
 
* Jonas Kölker
 
* Jonas Kölker
* [mailto:jorda_AT_ettin.org Jordà Polo] (ettin)
+
* [mailto:jorda&#x40;ettin&#x2E;org Jordà Polo] (ettin) &#8212; website, i18n, ui
 
* Josef Reidinger (qk)
 
* Josef Reidinger (qk)
 +
* Joseph Gelfand
 
* Joshua Hudson
 
* Joshua Hudson
 +
* josteph
 +
* Jozrael
 +
* Justin DiSabatino (Turuk)
 +
* Kamil Kaczmarczyk (lampak)
 +
* [mailto:karl&#x2E;miller&#x2E;km&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Karl Miller] (karlm)
 +
* Karol Kozub (automagic)
 +
* Kevin Montalva (Ryckes)
 +
* Konrad Schwede (Konrad2)
 +
* Kristoffer Grönlund (kegie)
 
* Laurent Birtz
 
* Laurent Birtz
* Manuel Osório Binelo (manuelb)
+
* legoktm
* Martin Renold (maxy/martinxyz)
+
* lilinitsy
 +
* Lovens Weche (LovCAPONE)
 +
* Luiz Fernando de Faria Pereira (lfernando)
 +
* [mailto:lutheroto&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Luther Thompson]
 +
* lv-zheng
 +
* [mailto:code&#x40;hryniuk&#x2E;pl Łukasz Hryniuk]
 
* Maksim Orlovich (SadEagle)
 
* Maksim Orlovich (SadEagle)
 +
* Mark McGuire (TronPaul)
 +
* Martin Bede &#8212; 2012 Google Code-in Students' Micro AI development
 +
* [mailto:hrubymar10&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Martin Hrubý] ([[User:hrubymar10|hrubymar10]])
 +
* Mateusz Kolaczek (PL_kolek)
 +
* Matt Renfer (Des) &#8212; Prose revision
 +
* Matthias Schoeck (mattsc) &#8212; AI improvements
 +
* matthiaskrgr &#8212; Running address sanitizer to catch leaks
 +
* Maxim Biro (nurupo)
 +
* Maximilian Fricke (madmax28)
 +
* Maximilian Lupke (malumalu)
 +
* Marius Spix (spixi)
 +
* Michael Flowers (MJ)
 
* Michael Schmahl
 
* Michael Schmahl
 +
* Michael Strebel (Nostromus)
 +
* midzer
 
* Miguel Zapico (elricz)
 
* Miguel Zapico (elricz)
 +
* mstrebel
 +
* [mailto:greywhind&#x40;users&#x2E;sourceforge&#x2E;net Nathan Partlan] ([[User:Greywhind|Greywhind]])
 +
* [mailto:nathan&#x2E;b&#x2E;walker&#x40;vanderbilt&#x2E;edu Nathan Walker] (RiftWalker)
 +
* neoedmund
 +
* newfrenchy88
 +
* niegenug
 +
* Nobun &#8212; wmlxgettext
 +
* [mailto:zabivator&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Oleg Tsarev]
 +
* Olivier Faure (PoignardAzur)
 +
* [mailto:asqueados&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Pablo J. Urbano Santos] ([[User:Lord Ork|Lord Ork]])
 +
* Patryk Obara (dreamer_)
 
* Paul Smedley (Creeping)
 
* Paul Smedley (Creeping)
* Pauli Nieminen (coren/suokko)
+
* Paŭlo Ebermann ([[User:Pauxlo|Pauxlo]])
 +
* PBechon
 +
* Peter Elmers
 +
* Peter Mawhorter ([[User:solsword|solsword]]) &#8212; Python TC script upgrade
 
* Petr Sobotka (Pietro)
 
* Petr Sobotka (Pietro)
 +
* [mailto:root&#x40;delroth&#x2E;is-a-geek&#x2E;org Pierre Bourdon] (delroth)
 +
* pquentin
 +
* Pranav Deshpande (universecoder)
 
* Priit Laes (plaes)
 
* Priit Laes (plaes)
 +
* Pubudu Gunawardena (ugudu)
 +
* Qi Mo (qmo2015)
 +
* Quetzalcoatl
 +
* Randy Kostiuk (Randypk) &#8212; Bug fixes
 +
* RatArmy (fujimo-t)
 +
* Reuben Rakete (rocketbang)
 +
* Richard Yao (srk9) &#8212; Bug fixes
 +
* Rikard Falkeborn
 +
* Robert Spencer &#8212; 2012 Google Code-in Students' Micro AI development
 +
* Robert Wallace (Robertdebrus)
 
* Rocco J Carello (rogue)
 
* Rocco J Carello (rogue)
 +
* Roland Hautz (duncan_shriek)
 +
* Rolf Sievers (Lizard)
 +
* Ronny Standtke
 +
* rrigby
 +
* Ryan Henszey
 +
* Ryan Roden-Corrent (rcorre) &#8212; Hotkey release and scroll key rebinding
 +
* [mailto:sachith500&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Sachith Seneviratne] (sachith500) &#8212; Bug fixes at the moment. GSoC Aspirant
 +
* Samuel Kim &#8212; 2012 Google Code-in Students' Micro AI development
 
* Sebastian Goll (afran)
 
* Sebastian Goll (afran)
 +
* Sebastian Kölle (aquileia)
 
* Serge Martin (EdB)
 
* Serge Martin (EdB)
 +
* [mailto:stomasortiz&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Sergio Tomás Ortiz]
 +
* Severin Glöckner (Shiki, Sevu)
 +
* Simon Forsyth (Alarantalara)
 +
* [mailto:simon_smith&#x40;zen&#x2E;co&#x2E;uk Simon Smith] ([[User:Simons_Mith|Simons Mith]]) &#8212; Style guide, help with the application of the style guide, and some tips
 +
* SoapGentoo
 +
* starius
 
* Stéphane Gimenez (gim)
 
* Stéphane Gimenez (gim)
* Thomas Baumhauer (Baufo)
+
* Steve Cotton
 +
* [mailto:Majora700&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Steven Panek] ([[User:Espreon|Espreon]])
 +
* [mailto:sylecn&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com sylecn]
 +
* [mailto:nsytyi&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Sytyi Nick] (Sytyi) &#8212; WML validation
 +
* [mailto:ptablot&#x40;mopong&#x2E;net Talbot Pierre] (Trademark)
 +
* Tamas K. (negusnyul)
 +
* techtonik
 +
* the_beagle &#8212; Wose race description
 +
* Thibault Févry (iwontbecreative) &#8212; Some GCI tasks and utils/wiki_grabber.py cleanup.
 +
* Thom Diment (UnwiseOwl)
 +
* [mailto:hankerspace&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Thomas Martinet] (hankerspace)
 +
* [mailto:thomas&#x2E;prevost&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Thomas Prevost] (zancdar)
 +
* Thonsew
 +
* Thorny23
 +
* Tobias Frei (ToBeFree)
 
* Tomasz Sikorski (Tomsik)
 
* Tomasz Sikorski (Tomsik)
 +
* Tommy Schmitz
 +
* Tommy (yobbo)
 +
* Toom Lõhmus (Ravana)
 +
* tsr
 +
* Valentin Deschaintre (Zazweda, Epyde) &#8212; Zone guardian Micro AI
 +
* vitiv &#8212; 2012 Google Code-in Students' Micro AI development
 +
* [mailto:viy&#x40;altlinux&#x2E;org viy]
 +
* Vladimír Slávik &#8212; Miscellaneous text formatting and translation engine related help
 +
* vn971, vgaming
 +
* Wedge009
 +
* Yang Yifan (Xara)
 
* Zas
 
* Zas
=== Internationalization Managers ===
+
=== Bots ===
* Cédric Duval - coder, internationalization manager
+
* CIA
* David Philippi (Torangan) - internationalization manager, wescamp
+
* irker
* Mark Michelsen (skovbaer) - Slackware packager
+
* janebot
* [mailto:Crazy-Ivanovic_AT_gmx.net Nils Kneuper] (Ivanovic) - administrator, release manager, internationalization manager, A Tale of Two Brothers, german translation
+
* shikadibot
* [mailto:susanna.bjorverud_AT_telia.com Susanna Björverud] (sanna)
+
* wesbot
 +
== Translators ==
 
=== Afrikaans Translation ===
 
=== Afrikaans Translation ===
* András Salamon (ott) - QA, bug fixing, subediting, game mechanics
+
* András Salamon (ott)
 
* Erhard Eiselen
 
* Erhard Eiselen
 +
* Len van Dalsen (Numbers13) &#8212; current maintainer
 
* Nico Oliver (nicoza)
 
* Nico Oliver (nicoza)
 
* Renier Maritz
 
* Renier Maritz
 +
=== Arabic Translation ===
 +
* Amnay Mokhtari
 +
=== Asturian Translation ===
 
=== Basque Translation ===
 
=== Basque Translation ===
* Alfredo Beaumont (ziberpunk) - autotools
+
* Alfredo Beaumont (ziberpunk)
 
* Julen Landa (genars)
 
* Julen Landa (genars)
 
* Mikel Olasagasti (Hey_neken)
 
* Mikel Olasagasti (Hey_neken)
Line 206: Line 499:
 
* Denica Mincheva (Deni)
 
* Denica Mincheva (Deni)
 
* Georgi Dimitrov (oblak)
 
* Georgi Dimitrov (oblak)
 +
* Ivan Petrov (TheWhiteKnight) &#8212; current maintainer
 
* Nikolay Vladimirov (Turki)
 
* Nikolay Vladimirov (Turki)
 
=== Catalan Translation ===
 
=== Catalan Translation ===
Line 212: Line 506:
 
* Daniel López (Azazelo)
 
* Daniel López (Azazelo)
 
* Joan Queralt
 
* Joan Queralt
* Jonatan Alamà (tin) - made red logo used until before v1.0
+
* Jonatan Alamà (tin)
* [mailto:jorda_AT_ettin.org Jordà Polo] (ettin)
+
* [mailto:jorda&#x40;ettin&#x2E;org Jordà Polo] (ettin)
 
* Jose Gordillo (kilder)
 
* Jose Gordillo (kilder)
 +
* J.R. Dolcet Castro (Malin Keshar)
 +
* Marc Orcau
 
* Mark Recasens
 
* Mark Recasens
 
* Pau Rul·lan Ferragut
 
* Pau Rul·lan Ferragut
 
* Roberto Garcia (Motxales)
 
* Roberto Garcia (Motxales)
 
=== Chinese Translation ===
 
=== Chinese Translation ===
* Huang huan (unicon)
+
* AxalaraFlameheart (AxalaraFlame)
 +
* Brian lee
 +
* chisquare130
 +
* [mailto:cloudidust&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com CloudiDust] ([[User:CloudiDust|CloudiDust]]) &#8212; current maintainer
 +
* cryaciccl
 +
* Dionysus
 +
* Henry Zhu (Hardwood) &#8212; iOS announcements translation into Chinese
 +
* Huang Hongye (Dugucloud) &#8212; translation and image localization
 +
* Huang Huan
 
* Huang Lechuan
 
* Huang Lechuan
 +
* leaf
 +
* Luojie-dune
 +
* MrKing
 +
* 网上佳公子
 +
* Owlet
 +
* pianton
 +
* SealMe
 +
* spider5
 +
* StephDC
 +
* [mailto:sylecn&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com sylecn]
 +
* Teamzhangmeng
 +
* vinneymail
 +
* wind
 +
* Yifan
 +
* yym514
 +
* zen
 +
=== Chinese (Taiwan) Translation ===
 +
* 楊綮銘
 +
* 李昆融
 +
* 李信融
 +
=== Croatian Translation ===
 +
* Ivica Đurenec (charlieh65)
 +
* Nino Gunjača
 
=== Czech Translation ===
 
=== Czech Translation ===
 +
* Alexander Slávik (Olin)
 
* Anežka Bubeníčková (Bubu)
 
* Anežka Bubeníčková (Bubu)
 +
* Čestmír Houska
 
* David Nečas (Yeti)
 
* David Nečas (Yeti)
 +
* David Novotný (Draqen)
 +
* [mailto:jan&#x2E;dedic&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Jaromír Dědič]
 +
* Karel Doleček
 
* Lukáš Faltýnek
 
* Lukáš Faltýnek
 +
* [mailto:hrubymar10&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Martin Hrubý] ([[User:hrubymar10|hrubymar10]])
 
* Martin Šín
 
* Martin Šín
 
* Mintaka
 
* Mintaka
* [mailto:tapik_AT_buchtovi.cz Oto Buchta] ([[User:Tapik|tapik]])
+
* [mailto:tapik&#x40;buchtovi&#x2E;cz Oto Buchta] ([[User:Tapik|tapik]])
 
* Petr Kopač (Ferda)
 
* Petr Kopač (Ferda)
 
* Petr Kovár (Juans)
 
* Petr Kovár (Juans)
 
* Rudolf Orság
 
* Rudolf Orság
 +
* Septim
 
* Sofronius
 
* Sofronius
 
* Vít Komárek
 
* Vít Komárek
Line 242: Line 576:
 
* Joe Hansen
 
* Joe Hansen
 
* Kenneth Nielsen
 
* Kenneth Nielsen
* Mark Michelsen (skovbaer) - Slackware packager
+
* Mark Michelsen (skovbaer)
 
* Mathias Bundgaard Svensson (freaken)
 
* Mathias Bundgaard Svensson (freaken)
 
* Ole Laursen
 
* Ole Laursen
 
=== Dutch Translation ===
 
=== Dutch Translation ===
 +
* [mailto:AI0867&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Alexander van Gessel] (AI/AI0867) &#8212; previous translation maintainer
 
* Arne Deprez
 
* Arne Deprez
* Ernst Segers
+
* Bär Halberkamp (bumbadadabum)
 +
* Floris Kint (Grimling)
 
* Foppe Benedictus
 
* Foppe Benedictus
 +
* [mailto:oudshoorn&#x40;eitri&#x2E;nl IJsbrand Oudshoorn]
 
* Joeri Melis
 
* Joeri Melis
 +
* Jon Jacobs
 
* Koen Douterloigne
 
* Koen Douterloigne
 +
* Koen Vervloesem (koan)
 
* Lala
 
* Lala
 
* Maarten Albrecht
 
* Maarten Albrecht
 +
* Merijn de Vet &#8212; translation maintainer
 
* Pieter Vermeylen (Onne)
 
* Pieter Vermeylen (Onne)
 +
* Rico van Coevorden
 
* Rob van der Vleugel
 
* Rob van der Vleugel
 
* Roel Thijs (Roel)
 
* Roel Thijs (Roel)
 
* Roger Koot
 
* Roger Koot
 +
* Thomas Hugo de Groot
 
* Tobe Deprez
 
* Tobe Deprez
 
=== English (GB) Translation ===
 
=== English (GB) Translation ===
* András Salamon (ott) - QA, bug fixing, subediting, game mechanics
+
* András Salamon (ott)
 +
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR)
 
* pjr
 
* pjr
 +
* [mailto:Majora700&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Steven Panek] ([[User:Espreon|Espreon]])
 +
* Thomas Hockings ([[User:Deusite|Deusite]])
 +
* Wedge009
 +
=== English (Shaw) Translation ===
 +
* [mailto:arcriley&#x40;ubuntu&#x2E;com Arc Riley] ([[User:ArcRiley|ArcRiley]]) &#8212; translation maintainer
 +
* [mailto:reportingsjr&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Jon Neal] (reportingsjr)
 +
* [mailto:thomas&#x40;thurman&#x2E;org&#x2E;uk Thomas Thurman] (marnanel)
 
=== Esperanto Translation ===
 
=== Esperanto Translation ===
 
* Aleksej Korgenkov (Grimpanto)
 
* Aleksej Korgenkov (Grimpanto)
Line 268: Line 618:
 
* Rastislav Šarišský (Asto)
 
* Rastislav Šarišský (Asto)
 
=== Estonian Translation ===
 
=== Estonian Translation ===
 +
* Kaido Kikkas (UncleOwl)
 
* Mart Tõnso
 
* Mart Tõnso
 
=== Filipino Translation ===
 
=== Filipino Translation ===
* Joset Anthony Zamora (sophie^)
+
* Joset Anthony Zamora (eradicus)
 +
* Karen Eve Eso (keeve)
 
=== Finnish Translation ===
 
=== Finnish Translation ===
 
* Ankka
 
* Ankka
 +
* Jarkko Patteri (Jarkko)
 
* Jussi Rautio (jgrr)
 
* Jussi Rautio (jgrr)
 
* kko
 
* kko
 
* Matias Parmala
 
* Matias Parmala
 +
* Matias Pigg
 +
* Mikko Nikkilä (Miccoh)
 
* Mikko Kraft (deserter)
 
* Mikko Kraft (deserter)
 +
* Miriam Green
 
* Niklas Laxström (Nikerabbit)
 
* Niklas Laxström (Nikerabbit)
 
* paxed
 
* paxed
 
* Samu Voutilainen (Smar)
 
* Samu Voutilainen (Smar)
 +
* Santtu Pajukanta (Japsu)
 +
* Simo Sutela
 +
* Veikko Pukkila (swege)
 
=== French Translation ===
 
=== French Translation ===
 +
* Antoine Garnier
 +
* Antoine Imboden
 
* Aurélien Brevers (Breversa)
 
* Aurélien Brevers (Breversa)
 +
* Aurélien Paulus
 
* Arnaud Garoux (La vie en wose)
 
* Arnaud Garoux (La vie en wose)
 
* Benoit Astruc
 
* Benoit Astruc
* Benoît Timbert (Noyga)
+
* [mailto:benoit&#x2E;timbert&#x40;free&#x2E;fr Benoît Timbert] ([[User:Noyga|Noyga]]) &#8212; translation maintainer
 
* Bruno Fève (PP)
 
* Bruno Fève (PP)
* Cédric Duval - coder, internationalization manager
+
* Cédric Duval
* Damien Jacquot
+
* Damian Gryski (dmg)
 +
* [[User:Damien|Damien Jacquot]] &#8212; lead translator
 
* DaringTremayne
 
* DaringTremayne
 +
* David Pradier
 +
* Éric Pierre (Gari)
 +
* Fabrice Boulakia
 
* Florence Guettaa (inflow)
 
* Florence Guettaa (inflow)
 
* François Mariage (Paquito)
 
* François Mariage (Paquito)
 
* François Orieux
 
* François Orieux
 
* Geoffroy Douillié ([[User:Gdou|gdou]])
 
* Geoffroy Douillié ([[User:Gdou|gdou]])
* Gérard Bodin
+
* Gérard Bodin (Gnork)
 +
* Guillaume Delacourt
 
* Guillaume Duwelz-Rebert
 
* Guillaume Duwelz-Rebert
* [mailto:massart.guillaume_AT_wanadoo.fr Guillaume Massart] (Piou2fois)
+
* Guillaume Guigou
* Guillaume Melquiond (silene) - coding, bug fixes
+
* [mailto:massart&#x2E;guillaume&#x40;wanadoo&#x2E;fr Guillaume Massart] (Piou2fois)
 +
* Guillaume Melquiond (silene)
 +
* Guillaume Pascal
 
* Jean Privat (Tout)
 
* Jean Privat (Tout)
 +
* Jean-Louis Passerin (Zoltic)
 
* Jean-Luc Menut
 
* Jean-Luc Menut
 
* Jean-Luc Richard (Le Gnome)
 
* Jean-Luc Richard (Le Gnome)
 +
* Jean-Joseph Paget
 
* Jehan Hysseo (Jey)
 
* Jehan Hysseo (Jey)
 
* Jérémy Rosen (Boucman)
 
* Jérémy Rosen (Boucman)
 
* Julien Moncel
 
* Julien Moncel
 
* Julien Tailleur
 
* Julien Tailleur
 +
* Marc Scheffer
 +
* Mathieu Guilbaud
 +
* Mendes Oulamara
 
* Michel Poléni (Thanatloc)
 
* Michel Poléni (Thanatloc)
 
* Nicolas Boudin (Blurgk)
 
* Nicolas Boudin (Blurgk)
* [mailto:philippe.plantier_AT_naema.org Philippe Plantier] ([[User:Ayin|Ayin]]) - several parts of the code, notably terrain graphics code
+
* [mailto:philippe&#x2E;plantier&#x40;naema&#x2E;org Philippe Plantier] ([[User:Ayin|Ayin]])
 +
* Philippe Rasquinet
 
* Pierre Rudloff
 
* Pierre Rudloff
 
* Sébastien Raynaud (Galactic turkey)
 
* Sébastien Raynaud (Galactic turkey)
 +
* Sylvain Jeanne
 +
* Thierry Bothorel
 +
* Solena Le Moigne
 
* William Dupré
 
* William Dupré
* [mailto:ydirson_AT_altern.org Yann Dirson] - gettext support, tinygui
+
* [mailto:ydirson&#x40;altern&#x2E;org Yann Dirson]
 +
=== Friulian Translation ===
 +
*
 
=== Galician Translation ===
 
=== Galician Translation ===
* Leandro Regueiro (unho)
+
* [mailto:adriyetichaves&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Adrián Chaves Fernández] (Gallaecio)
 +
* Fran Diéguez
 +
* Jacobo Abel Fernández García &#8212; inactive
 +
* Javier Pico
 +
* Manuel Meixide
 +
* Marce Villarino
 +
* [mailto:leandro&#x2E;regueiro&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Leandro Regueiro] (unho) &#8212; translation maintainer
 +
* Victor Portela
 +
* Proxecto Trasno &#8212; translation project (http://trasno.net)
 
=== German Translation ===
 
=== German Translation ===
 +
* Aaron Winter (Bitron)
 +
* Alexander Laux
 +
* Alexander Zurek (Alresu)
 
* Andre Schmidt (schmidta)
 
* Andre Schmidt (schmidta)
 
* Boris Stumm (quijote_)
 
* Boris Stumm (quijote_)
* Christoph Berg (chrber) - translation maintainer
+
* Celina Mainz (Mailina)
 +
* Chewan
 +
* Christoph Berg (chrber) &#8212; former translation maintainer
 +
* Christoph Lange (madelgijs)
 +
* Drakefriend
 +
* Elias Fromm (Karpadorsch)
 
* Elias Pschernig (allefant)
 
* Elias Pschernig (allefant)
* Gerfried Fuchs (Alfie)
+
* ghype
 +
* Lennard
 +
* Lorenzo Hardt (HeroOfGaming)
 +
* Rhonda D'Vine (Rhonda)
 
* Jan Greve (Jan)
 
* Jan Greve (Jan)
 
* Jan Heiner Laberenz (jan-heiner)
 
* Jan Heiner Laberenz (jan-heiner)
* Kai Ensenbach (Pingu)
+
* Kai Ensenbach
* [mailto:Crazy-Ivanovic_AT_gmx.net Nils Kneuper] (Ivanovic)
+
* Konrad Schwede (Konrad2)
 +
* [mailto:marcel_miebach&#x40;gmx&#x2E;de Marcel Miebach] (retr0virus)
 +
* Mark de Wever ([[User:SkeletonCrew|Mordante/SkeletonCrew]])
 +
* Matthias Gianfelice (MatthiasG)
 +
* [mailto:Crazy-Ivanovic&#x40;gmx&#x2E;net Nils Kneuper] (Ivanovic)
 +
* Oliver Lange (Crommy)
 +
* Ronny Standtke
 
* Ruben Philipp Wickenhäuser (The Very Uhu)
 
* Ruben Philipp Wickenhäuser (The Very Uhu)
 +
* Severin Glöckner (Shiki, Sevu) &#8212; current translation maintainer
 
* Stephan Grochtmann (Schattenstephan)
 
* Stephan Grochtmann (Schattenstephan)
 +
* Tobias Schönau (SonIcco)
 
* Uz-Valentin Friedrich
 
* Uz-Valentin Friedrich
 
* vonHalenbach
 
* vonHalenbach
 
=== Greek Translation ===
 
=== Greek Translation ===
 +
* Alexander Alexiou (Santi/fnaek)
 +
* Evangelos Papakirikou
 +
* Harry Kaimenas
 
* Katerina Sykioti
 
* Katerina Sykioti
 
* Konstantinos Egarhos
 
* Konstantinos Egarhos
 
* Konstantinos Karasavvas
 
* Konstantinos Karasavvas
 
* Mik2303
 
* Mik2303
 +
* Nikos Astroylakis (Greek Dubbings Maker)
 +
* Nikos Papadopoulos (galicae)
 +
* Nikos the Great
 +
* Panagiotis Famelis (Kesnar)
 +
* Papadopoulos Themistoklis
 
* Spiros, Giorgis
 
* Spiros, Giorgis
* Alexander Alexiou (Santi)
 
* Harry Kaimenas
 
 
=== Hebrew Translation ===
 
=== Hebrew Translation ===
 +
* Ariel Ben-Yehuda
 
* Oron Peled
 
* Oron Peled
 
* Ely Levy (Nakee)
 
* Ely Levy (Nakee)
 
=== Hungarian Translation ===
 
=== Hungarian Translation ===
* adson
+
* Barthalos Márton (Aldebaran Ghrelin)
* Beer (Eddi)
+
* Czakó Csaba (Horus)
* dentro
+
* Erdélyi Kristóf
* Gilluin
+
* Fábián Balázs (nermal93)
 +
* Hamar Krisztián
 +
* Kádár-Németh Krisztián (Rudanar Firmus)
 
* Kékkői László (BlackEvil)
 
* Kékkői László (BlackEvil)
* Kertész Csaba
+
* Kelemen Zoltán (kele)
* Khiraly
+
* Kovács Dániel (Consalamander)
* Kovács Dániel
+
* Majsa Norbert (wias)
* krix
+
* Máthé Katalin (katkadu)
 +
* Németh Tamás (nTOMasz)
 +
* Pintér Csaba (piere)
 
* Salamon András (ott)
 
* Salamon András (ott)
 +
* Soltész Adrián (majominia)
 
* Széll Tamás (TomJoad)
 
* Széll Tamás (TomJoad)
 +
* Udvari Gábor (Udi)
 +
* Udvari Zsolt
 +
* Vasvári Péter (honorshark)
 +
=== Icelandic Translation ===
 +
* Arngrímur Stefánsson
 +
* Gabríel A. Pétursson
 
=== Indonesian Translation ===
 
=== Indonesian Translation ===
 +
* Ardhi (earthboy)
 
* Benny Lin
 
* Benny Lin
 +
* Iwan
 +
* [mailto:inkraiswitras&#x40;yahoo&#x2E;com Nicky Inkrais Witras] &#8212; previous translation maintainer
 +
* [mailto:yuris_wicaksana&#x40;yahoo&#x2E;com Yuristyawan Pambudi Wicaksana] &#8212; translation maintainer
 +
=== Irish Translation ===
 +
* Mountain_King &#8212; translation maintainer
 
=== Italian Translation ===
 
=== Italian Translation ===
 +
* Alessandro Barbazza
 
* Alessio D'Ascanio (otaku)
 
* Alessio D'Ascanio (otaku)
 
* Americo Iacovizzi (DarkAmex)
 
* Americo Iacovizzi (DarkAmex)
 +
* [mailto:arosella&#x40;yahoo&#x2E;com Antonio Rosella]
 
* crys0000
 
* crys0000
 +
* Elvish_Hunter
 
* Eugenio Favalli (ElvenProgrammer)
 
* Eugenio Favalli (ElvenProgrammer)
 
* Federico Tomassetti
 
* Federico Tomassetti
Line 361: Line 795:
 
* isazi
 
* isazi
 
* Luciano Montanaro (Luciano)
 
* Luciano Montanaro (Luciano)
 +
* Michele Maresi (mich)
 
* RokStar
 
* RokStar
 +
* Stefano Coccato (BioHazardX)
 
=== Japanese Translation ===
 
=== Japanese Translation ===
 
* BlueStar
 
* BlueStar
 +
* clearpotion
 +
* [mailto:broadbarredfirefish&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Hironori Fujimoto] (RatArmy) &#8212; translation maintainer
 +
* [mailto:iwaim&#x2E;sub&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com IWAI, Masaharu] ([[User:Iwaim|iwaim]])
 +
* [mailto:kateitekino_hito&#x40;yahoo&#x2E;co&#x2E;jp kateiteki]
 +
* kudoh
 +
* Maxwell Stibbard Hawkes
 +
* [mailto:mishanhideaki88&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com mishan]
 
* いいむらなおき (amatubu) - Naoki Iimura
 
* いいむらなおき (amatubu) - Naoki Iimura
* [mailto:okyada_AT_gmail.com 岡田信人 - Nobuhito Okada]
+
* [mailto:okyada&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com 岡田信人 - Nobuhito Okada]
 +
* np
 +
* [mailto:pasta0915[at]gmail&#x2E;com Shoot MORII] (pastak)
 +
* OOTA, Masato(oo)
 
* Q
 
* Q
 +
* R.N
 +
* rouiza
 +
* [mailto:le&#x2E;sahara&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com sahara]
 +
* Shigerello
 +
* [mailto:suto3suto3&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com suto3]
 +
* 瀟湘夜雨
 +
* Taigaku Okuiso
 
* Takanobu Hirai
 
* Takanobu Hirai
 +
* tamanegi
 +
* [mailto:yma9yma&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com yma]
 
* Yuji Matsumoto
 
* Yuji Matsumoto
 
=== Korean Translation ===
 
=== Korean Translation ===
* Kim Woong (Kazaya)
+
* mistzone &#8212; current maintainer
 
=== Latin Translation ===
 
=== Latin Translation ===
* Mark Polo (mpolo)
+
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR) &#8212; general semantician
 +
* Mark Polo (mpolo) &#8212; original maintainer
 +
* Michael Babich ([[User:Aethaeryn|Aethaeryn]]) &#8212; current maintainer
 +
* [mailto:Majora700&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Steven Panek] ([[User:Espreon|Espreon]])
 +
* Thomas Hockings ([[User:Deusite|Deusite]])
 +
=== Latvian Translation ===
 +
* Artis Rozentāls
 +
* Gvido Bruveris &#8212; Maintainer
 +
* [mailto:rei4dan&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Reinis Danne]
 
=== Lithuanian Translation ===
 
=== Lithuanian Translation ===
* Andrius Štikonas (Mithrandir)
+
* Andrius Štikonas
 +
* Deimantė Tankus (Diamond)
 +
* Jurgis Sūdžius (Dievas)
 +
* Lukas Gasiūnas (LucasLT)
 +
* Marius Tauba (morlock)
 +
* Raimundas Zabarauskas
 +
* Vytautas Šaltenis (rtfb)
 +
=== Macedonian Translation ===
 +
* Dimitar Ilccov (Mythological)
 +
=== Marathi Translation ===
 +
* [mailto:sujitrjadhav&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com सुजित जाधव] ([[User:sujitrjadhav|Sujit R Jadhav]])
 
=== Norwegian Translation ===
 
=== Norwegian Translation ===
 
* Asgeir Aakre (YbeRn00b)
 
* Asgeir Aakre (YbeRn00b)
* Gaute Jao (Bombadil)
+
* Erik J. Mesoy (Circon)
 +
* Gaute Jao (Gauteamus)
 
* Hallvard Norheim Bø (Lysander)
 
* Hallvard Norheim Bø (Lysander)
 
* Håvard Korsvoll
 
* Håvard Korsvoll
* Erik J. Mesoy (Circon)
+
* Pål Inge Larsen (PsyBird)
 
* Susanne Mesoy (Rarlgland)
 
* Susanne Mesoy (Rarlgland)
 +
=== Old English Translation ===
 +
* [mailto:eirikvw&#x40;aim&#x2E;com Eirik Westcoat]
 +
* [mailto:axonfifty&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Gottweiß]
 +
* [mailto:Majora700&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Steven Panek] ([[User:Espreon|Espreon]]) &#8212; Maintainer
 
=== Polish Translation ===
 
=== Polish Translation ===
 
* Agata Chmiel
 
* Agata Chmiel
 
* Arkadiusz Danilecki (szopen)
 
* Arkadiusz Danilecki (szopen)
* Artur R. Czechowski
 
 
* Bartek Waresiak (Dragonking)
 
* Bartek Waresiak (Dragonking)
* BOrsuk
+
* Kamil Matuszewski (LiamTailor) &#8212; Current coordinator
* Karol Nowak (grzywacz) - bug fixes, sound sources, gp2x port
+
* Karol Nowak (grzywacz)
* methinks
+
* Magdalena Chmiel (Ryouko)
 +
* Marek Kalnik (wdev)
 +
* Michał Hartliński
 
* Michał Jedynak (Artanis)
 
* Michał Jedynak (Artanis)
 
* Michał Ligowski (misiorysio)
 
* Michał Ligowski (misiorysio)
* Paweł Stradomski
+
* Paweł Albecki (gidgnulur)
* Paweł Tomak
+
* Paweł Jackowski (fatality) &#8212; Current maintainer
 
* Roman Polesek (rimskij)
 
* Roman Polesek (rimskij)
 
* Zbigniew Banach (vonBureck)
 
* Zbigniew Banach (vonBureck)
 
=== Portuguese Translation ===
 
=== Portuguese Translation ===
 +
* Carlos Sousa
 
* Luis Passos
 
* Luis Passos
 +
* trewe &#8212; Current maintainer
 
=== Portuguese (Brazil) Translation ===
 
=== Portuguese (Brazil) Translation ===
 
* Ambra Viviani Loos
 
* Ambra Viviani Loos
 +
* Antonio Vildes Barbosa
 +
* Bruno Macabeus
 
* Celso Goya
 
* Celso Goya
* [mailto:cbterra_AT_gmail.com Claudio Terra]
+
* [mailto:cbterra&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Claudio Terra]
 
* Claus Aranha
 
* Claus Aranha
 
* Di Teixeira (Moroder)
 
* Di Teixeira (Moroder)
 +
* Diego Inácio Goergen
 +
* [mailto:fred&#x2E;maranhao&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Fred Maranhão]
 +
* Hugo Neiva de Melo
 
* Michel Loos
 
* Michel Loos
 
* Renato Cunha
 
* Renato Cunha
 
* Ricardo Sodré Andrade
 
* Ricardo Sodré Andrade
 +
* Romero Gonçalves
 
* Sérgio de Miranda Costa
 
* Sérgio de Miranda Costa
 
* Tiago Souza (Salvador)
 
* Tiago Souza (Salvador)
 +
=== Romanian Translation ===
 +
* Unknown
 
=== Russian Translation ===
 
=== Russian Translation ===
 +
* Aldarisvet
 +
* [mailto:allryn&#x40;pisem&#x2E;net Aleksandr Aleks]
 +
* Alexandr Gridnev
 
* Alexandr Menovchicov
 
* Alexandr Menovchicov
 
* Alexey Remizov
 
* Alexey Remizov
 
* Alexey Zakharchenko
 
* Alexey Zakharchenko
 +
* Andrey Tikhonov ([[User:tiandrey|tiandrey]])
 +
* Anthony Kolesov
 
* Azamat Hackimov ([[User:Winterheart|winterheart]])
 
* Azamat Hackimov ([[User:Winterheart|winterheart]])
 +
* Danila Evstifeyev (MyOtheHedgeFox)
 +
* Denis Revin (Dut_Norshi)
 +
* Dmitry Brilev (dobryl)
 +
* Fardeil
 +
* Fedor Gavrilov (gallowzbird)
 +
* Fedor Khod'kov (teddy/fkhodkov)
 
* Ilya Kaznacheev
 
* Ilya Kaznacheev
 
* Ilya Kotov
 
* Ilya Kotov
 +
* Ishayahu Lastov (Ishayahu)
 +
* Kirill Baranov
 +
* Mikhail Melnik (ZumZoom)
 +
* Nikita Ushkin
 
* Roman Tuchin (Sankt)
 
* Roman Tuchin (Sankt)
 +
* Sergey Popov (loonycyborg)
 +
* Valentina Mukhamedzhanova (umirra)
 +
* Victor Sergienko (singalen)
 +
* [mailto:vicza&#x40;zmail&#x2E;ru Victor Zabavin]
 
* Vlad Glagolev
 
* Vlad Glagolev
 +
* Yellow Horror
 +
=== Scottish Gaelic Translation ===
 +
* [mailto:fios&#x40;foramnagaidhlig&#x2E;net GunChleoc] &#8212; Current maintainer
 
=== Serbian Translation ===
 
=== Serbian Translation ===
 
* Branko Kokanovic (kokan)
 
* Branko Kokanovic (kokan)
* [mailto:caslav_DOT_ilic_AT_gmx_DOT_net Caslav Ilic]
+
* [mailto:caslav&#x2E;ilic&#x40;gmx&#x2E;net Caslav Ilic]
* [mailto:sreckotoroman_AT_gmail_DOT_com Srecko Toroman] (FreeCraft)
+
* [mailto:daliborddjuric&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Dalibor Djuric]
 +
* [mailto:sreckotoroman&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Srecko Toroman] (FreeCraft)
 
=== Slovak Translation ===
 
=== Slovak Translation ===
 +
* Aceman
 
* Ivan Kovacs
 
* Ivan Kovacs
 +
* Ján Sučan (Bhujanga)
 +
* Marian Kluvanec
 
* Martin Dzbor
 
* Martin Dzbor
 +
* Martin Plávala (Empy)
 +
* Stano Hoferek (Elven)
 
* [[User:Viliam|Viliam Bur]]
 
* [[User:Viliam|Viliam Bur]]
 
=== Slovenian Translation ===
 
=== Slovenian Translation ===
 +
* Gregor Petrin
 
* Jaka Kranjc (lynx)
 
* Jaka Kranjc (lynx)
 +
* Klemen Košir (nNa)
 
* Matej Repinc
 
* Matej Repinc
 
=== Spanish Translation ===
 
=== Spanish Translation ===
 +
* Alvin Eloy Luna Castro
 +
* Chucho Pulgoso
 
* David Martínez Moreno
 
* David Martínez Moreno
 +
* Diego Grande Rodríguez (Buhako)
 +
* Diego J.
 
* Fernando Cerezal
 
* Fernando Cerezal
 
* Flamma
 
* Flamma
* Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz) - founding artist and former lead artist, worked consistently on all aspects till around v0.7-0.9.
+
* Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz)
 
* Gabriel Rodríguez (Chewie)
 
* Gabriel Rodríguez (Chewie)
* [mailto:shadowm2006_AT_gmail.com Ignacio]
+
* [mailto:gusgins&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Gustavo Gingins] (gins)
 +
* [mailto:shadowm2006&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Iris Morelle] ([[User:Shadowm|shadowm/shikadiqueen]])
 
* Iván Herrero (navitux)
 
* Iván Herrero (navitux)
 +
* Javier C.H. (perseo)
 
* Jose Gordillo (kilder)
 
* Jose Gordillo (kilder)
 
* Jose Manuel Gomez (joseg)
 
* Jose Manuel Gomez (joseg)
 +
* Josu Díaz de Arcaya
 
* Masacroso
 
* Masacroso
 
* Martín R. Dapás
 
* Martín R. Dapás
 +
* Pedro Llorens (PeterPorty)
 
* Roberto Romero (sildur)
 
* Roberto Romero (sildur)
 +
* Sergi March (sergi34)
 +
* [mailto:Majora700&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Steven Panek] ([[User:Espreon|Espreon]])
 +
* [mailto:quianaaelonin&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Víctor M. Estrada] (Aelonin/Darkmage)
 +
* Xavier Novella Sinde (XavierNovella)
 
=== Swedish Translation ===
 
=== Swedish Translation ===
 
* Alexander Kjäll (capitol)
 
* Alexander Kjäll (capitol)
 +
* Andreas Tyrberg
 
* Åse Petersson (tintin)
 
* Åse Petersson (tintin)
 +
* Elias Sevelin (aXidal)
 +
* Gustav Tiger
 
* Hugo Gerlach (Entrimo)
 
* Hugo Gerlach (Entrimo)
 
* Leo Danielson (Lugo Moll)
 
* Leo Danielson (Lugo Moll)
 +
* Niklas Bolmdahl
 
* Stefan Bergström (tephlon)
 
* Stefan Bergström (tephlon)
* [mailto:susanna.bjorverud_AT_telia.com Susanna Björverud] (sanna)
+
* [mailto:susanna&#x2E;bjorverud&#x40;telia&#x2E;com Susanna Björverud] (sanna)
 +
* Ulrika Uddeborg
 
* wint3r
 
* wint3r
 
=== Turkish Translation ===
 
=== Turkish Translation ===
Line 454: Line 990:
 
* İhsan Akın
 
* İhsan Akın
 
* Kosif
 
* Kosif
 +
* Nilgün Belma Bugüner
 
* Pınar Yanardağ (moonquelle)
 
* Pınar Yanardağ (moonquelle)
 
* Selim Farsakoğlu
 
* Selim Farsakoğlu
 +
=== Ukrainian Translation ===
 +
* Anton Okhrimenko (AncientGeneral)
 +
* [mailto:mansonigor&#x40;gmail&#x2E;com Igor Paliychuk]
 +
* [mailto:arobson&#x40;yandex&#x2E;ru robson] ([[User:Robson|Robson]])
 
=== Valencian (southern Catalan) Translation ===
 
=== Valencian (southern Catalan) Translation ===
 +
* Bernardo Arlandis
 +
* Robert Millan
 +
* Tomás Roig
 +
=== Vietnamese Translation ===
 +
* Huynh Yen Loc
 +
* Le Ngoc Nguyen Chinh
 +
* Pham Hoang Duy
 +
* Pham Thanh Nam
 +
* Pham Thi Yen
 +
=== RACV’s Translation ===
 
* Mario Rodríguez (Mavorte)
 
* Mario Rodríguez (Mavorte)
* Robert Millan
+
== The Rise Of Wesnoth ==
=== Bots ===
 
* wesbot
 
== Two Brothers ==
 
 
=== Campaign Design ===
 
=== Campaign Design ===
* Eric J. Mesoy (Circon)
+
* James Spencer (Shade)
* Nils Kneuper (Ivanovic)
 
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
* Nils Kneuper (Ivanovic)
+
* Dimitar Ilccov (Mythological)
 +
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) &#8212; current maintainer
 +
* Scott Klempner
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
* Arkadiusz Danileki (szopen)
+
* Blarumyrran &#8212; the new Vampire Lady sprite
* MadMax
+
* J.W. Bjerk (eleazar)
=== Miscellaneous ===
+
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper)
* Bartek Waresiak (Dragonking)
+
* Emilien Rotival (LordBob) &#8212; new portraits and story art
* Christoph Berg (chrber)
+
* Michael Gil de Muro (grp21) &#8212; old portraits
== Descent Into Darkness ==
+
* pixelmind &#8212; Shek'kahan portrait
=== Campaign Design ===
+
=== WML Contributors ===
* esci
+
* Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen)
 +
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper)
 +
== The Hammer of Thursagan ==
 +
=== Author ===
 +
* Eric S. Raymond (esr)
 +
=== Special Guest Designer ===
 +
* Taurus
 +
=== Art ===
 +
* Kim Holm (DUHH)
 +
* Phil Barber (thespaceinvader)
 +
* Vincent Langner (Vyncyn) &#8212; New Dwarvish Witness line sprites and animations
 +
=== Brainstorming, playtesting, and spousal support ===
 +
* Cathy O. Raymond
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
* Thomas Baumhauer (Baufo)
+
* Charles Dang (vultraz)
== The Rise Of Wesnoth ==
+
== Heir To The Throne ==
 
=== Campaign Design ===
 
=== Campaign Design ===
* James Spencer (Shade)
+
* David White (Sirp)
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
* Dimitar Ilccov (Mythological) - current maintainer
+
* Dimitar Ilccov (Mythological)
 +
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) &#8212; current maintainer
 
* Scott Klempner
 
* Scott Klempner
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
* Michael Gil de Muro (grp21)
+
* doofus-01 &#8212; new sprites and animations (Princess, Battle Princess, Dark Queen, Sea Orc)
* J.W. Bjerk (eleazar)
+
* Emilien Rotival (LordBob) &#8212; portraits (Delfador, Asheviere, Moremirmu)
 +
* Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz)
 +
* Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) &#8212; portraits (Konrad, Li'sar, Kalenz, Chantal)
 +
* Neoriceisgood
 +
* Richard Kettering (Jetrel)
 +
=== Miscellaneous ===
 +
* Patrick Parker (Sapient) &#8212; WML assistance
 
== Liberty ==
 
== Liberty ==
 
=== Campaign Design ===
 
=== Campaign Design ===
Line 493: Line 1,061:
 
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR)
 
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR)
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR) - current maintainer
+
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR) &#8212; current maintainer
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) - current maintainer
+
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) &#8212; current maintainer
=== Unit art ===
+
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
 +
* Brendan Sellner
 +
* Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) &#8212; portraits
 
* Shadow
 
* Shadow
=== Translators ===
+
* Blarumyrran &#8212; story images, Rogue Mage line sprites
* David Philippi (Torangan)
+
* Sonny T Yamada (SkyOne) &#8212; Sprite animations (defense and attack) of Rogue Mage line
=== Map art ===
+
== Dead Water ==
* Brendan Sellner
+
=== Campaign design and programming ===
Lari Nieminen (zookeeper)
+
* Dan Gerhards (beetlenaut)
=== Portrait Art ===
+
=== Script-doctoring and cleanup for mainline ===
* Jason Lutes
+
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR)
== Eastern Invasion ==
+
=== Artwork ===
 +
* Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) &#8212; Portraits for brawler, Kai Krellis, Gwabbo, and Caladon
 +
* Justin Nichols (JustinOperable) &#8212; Portrait for Cylanna
 +
* Zerovirus &#8212; Kai Krellis sprites
 +
* Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz) &#8212; Attack icons
 +
== The South Guard ==
 
=== Campaign Design ===
 
=== Campaign Design ===
* Joseph Simmons (turin)
+
* William Carey (aelius)
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
* Dimitar Ilccov (Mythological)
+
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) &#8212; current maintainer
=== Campaign Epilog and Continuity ===
 
 
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR)
 
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR)
 +
* Wintermute
 +
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
 +
* J.W. Bjerk (eleazar)
 +
* Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) &#8212; portraits
 +
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper)
 +
* Scavenger &#8212; new story images and Mal M'Brin portrait
 +
* rhyging5
 +
* Shadow
 +
* William Carey (aelius)
 +
== An Orcish Incursion ==
 +
=== Campaign Design ===
 +
* Josh Parsons
 +
=== Adaptation for mainline ===
 +
* Eric S. Raymond
 +
=== Post 1.4 story and gameplay improvements ===
 +
* Piotr Cychowski (cycholka)
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
* James Woo (Pickslide)
+
* Bhoren &#8212; story art
* Neoriceisgood
+
* Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) &#8212; portraits
== Heir To The Throne ==
+
=== Editing, proofreading and gameplay testing ===
 +
* Charlie Roselius (Jozrael)
 +
* Eric S. Raymond
 +
* vicza
 +
== Son Of The Black Eye ==
 +
=== Campaign Design ===
 +
* Benjamin Drieu (Benj) &#8212; conception and original design
 +
* Taurus &#8212; completion
 +
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 +
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) &#8212; current maintainer
 +
* Taurus
 +
=== Prose, Grammatical and WML Assistance ===
 +
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR)
 +
=== Artwork and Graphics ===
 +
* Christian Sirviö (Girgistian) &#8212; portraits (sketches)
 +
* Phil Barber (thespaceinvader) &#8212; portraits (coloring)
 +
* Sonny T Yamada (SkyOne) &#8212; Sprite animations (defense and magic) of orcish shamans
 +
== Legend of Wesmere ==
 +
=== Creator and Lead Designer ===
 +
* [mailto:moka1&#x40;otenet&#x2E;gr Spiros, George and Alexander Alexiou] ([[User:Santi|Santi/fnaek]]) &#8212; Main designers, former maintainers.
 +
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 +
* Fabi/Fendrin &#8212; Current maintainer
 +
* Spiros, George and Alexander Alexiou (Santi/fnaek)
 +
=== Prose-doctoring and adaptation for mainline ===
 +
* Eric S. Raymond (esr)
 +
* Fabi/Fendrin &#8212; Major WML rewrite for mainline
 +
=== WML Assistance ===
 +
* Alexander van Gessel (AI/AI0867) &#8212; bugfixing and general WML cleanups
 +
* Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen) &#8212; for A LOT of help with WML and interesting campaign suggestions
 +
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) &#8212; for A LOT of help with WML
 +
=== Artificial Intelligence ===
 +
* Yurii Chernyi (crab) &#8212; coding of the new ai and help with corresponding redesigns
 +
=== Graphics ===
 +
* Bora Orcal (bera) &#8212; goblin horn rouser
 +
* Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) &#8212; who did a great job with portraits and other graphics
 +
-the main reason for having a polished campaign
 +
* Steven Panek (Espreon) &#8212; map artist
 +
=== Additional thanks to ===
 +
* Scott &#8212; for help with WML, especially the use of store/unstore
 +
* WhiteWizard &#8212; Initial porting to 1.2
 +
* Disto &#8212; for elvish units
 +
* RedLTeut &#8212; for great improvements to the initial invisible elvish units
 +
* Dacyn &#8212; who was of great help in the beginning of this project
 +
* Big Bad Joe
 +
* breversa
 +
* Invisible Philosopher
 +
* js138
 +
* l'ultimo cruco
 +
* Mad Max
 +
* Rhuvaen
 +
* SelfishWeirdo
 +
* Scott
 +
* Sly
 +
* Teldar
 +
* Turin
 +
* And the rest of the Wesnoth community for feedback,
 +
criticism, help with WML code and graphics.
 +
== Two Brothers ==
 
=== Campaign Design ===
 
=== Campaign Design ===
* David White (Sirp)
+
* Eric J. Mesoy (Circon)
 +
* Nils Kneuper (Ivanovic)
 +
=== Prose and Story Edits ===
 +
* Eric S. Raymond (esr)
 +
* A-Red
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
* Dimitar Ilccov (Mythological) - current maintainer
+
* Nils Kneuper (Ivanovic)
* Scott Klempner
+
* Charles Dang (vultraz)
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
* Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz)
+
* Arkadiusz Danileki (szopen)
* Richard Kettering (Jetryl)
+
* Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) &#8212; current portraits
* Neoriceisgood
+
* MadMax
== Sceptre of Fire ==
+
* Stefan
 +
=== Miscellaneous ===
 +
* Bartek Waresiak (Dragonking)
 +
* Christoph Berg (chrber)
 +
* Daravel
 +
* Jozrael
 +
* And special thanks to everyone else who I forgot to mention.
 +
== Secrets of the Ancients ==
 +
=== Campaign Design, Programming, and Artwork ===
 +
* Dan Gerhards (beetlenaut)
 +
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 +
* Jeffrey 'Sigurd' Westcoat (SigurdFireDragon) &#8212; current maintainer
 +
=== Additional Artwork ===
 +
* Wussel &#8212; Some improvements to the ship.
 
== Northern Rebirth ==
 
== Northern Rebirth ==
 
=== Campaign Design ===
 
=== Campaign Design ===
 
* Taurus
 
* Taurus
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
 +
* Battlesquid
 +
* Nicholas Kerpan (Thrawn)
 +
* Richard Kettering (Jetrel)
 
* Xandar86
 
* Xandar86
* Richard Kettering (Jetryl)
 
* Nicholas Kerpan (Thrawn)
 
* Battlesquid
 
 
=== Prose, Grammatical and WML Assistance ===
 
=== Prose, Grammatical and WML Assistance ===
 
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR)
 
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR)
=== Music ===
 
* West
 
=== Translators ===
 
* Placid (British-English)
 
* Belchion (German)
 
* vonHalenbach (German)
 
* Luciano (Italian)
 
* Gdou (French)
 
* Fopper (Dutch)
 
 
=== Code and Translation Assistance ===
 
=== Code and Translation Assistance ===
 
* David Philippi (Torangan)
 
* David Philippi (Torangan)
 
* Scott Klempner
 
* Scott Klempner
== The South Guard ==
+
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 +
* Charles Dang (vultraz)
 +
== Sceptre of Fire ==
 
=== Campaign Design ===
 
=== Campaign Design ===
* William Carey (aelius)
+
* Joseph Simmons (turin)
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
* Wintermute
+
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) &#8212; current maintainer
 +
=== WML Assistance ===
 +
* David Simmons (Dacyn)
 +
* Eli Dupree (Elvish Pillager)
 +
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper)
 +
* MadMax
 +
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
 +
* Asereje
 +
* Blarumyrran &#8212; the new Dwarvish Miner sprite
 +
* Emilien Rotival (LordBob) &#8212; new portraits
 +
* James Woo (Pickslide) &#8212; old portraits
 +
* John-Robert Funck (XJaPaN)
 +
* JonasNL &#8212; Dwarvish Miner attack and defense animations
 +
* Peter Geinitz (Wayfarer)
 +
* Pixelmind &#8212; Khrakrahs portrait
 +
* Richard Kettering (Jetrel)
 +
* RusHHouR &#8212; gold and coal piles
 +
== Descent Into Darkness ==
 +
=== Original Campaign Design ===
 +
* esci
 +
=== Latest Campaign Revision ===
 +
* nemaara
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
* William Carey (aelius)
+
* Blarumyrran &#8212; story images
* Shadow
+
* Emilien Rotival (LordBob) &#8212; current portraits
* J.W. Bjerk (eleazar)
+
* theycallmerooster &#8212; old portraits
=== Miscellaneous ===
+
=== Dialogue Comments and Revisions ===
== Son Of The Black Eye ==
+
* josteph
=== Conception and Original Design ===
+
== Delfadors Memoirs ==
* Benjamin Drieu (Benj)
+
=== Creator and Original Designer ===
=== Prose, Grammatical and WML Assistance ===
+
* [[User:jp30|Josh Parsons]] &#8212; Original designer, responsible for first scenarios 2-10; maintained it up to 0.5.2
 +
=== Co-Authors ===
 +
* Oto 'tapik' Buchta &#8212; First scenario, various improvements
 +
* Spiros Alexiou (Santi/fnaek) &#8212; Scenarios 12 and following.
 +
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR) &#8212; Prose- and script-doctoring, Wesnoth continuity fixes.
 +
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 +
* Jeffrey 'Sigurd' Westcoat (SigurdFireDragon) &#8212; current maintainer
 +
=== WML Programming and Assistance ===
 +
* Fabi &#8212; WML bug fixing and polishing.
 +
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR) &#8212; Side-mutation and recall-list handling.
 +
* Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen) &#8212; WML help
 +
=== Graphics ===
 +
* Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty)
 +
=== Additional thanks to ===
 +
* Arkadiusz D. Danilecki &#8212; Inspiration and borrowings from his 'A New Order'
 +
== Eastern Invasion ==
 +
=== Campaign Design ===
 +
* Joseph Simmons (turin)
 +
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 +
* Dimitar Ilccov (Mythological)
 +
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) &#8212; current maintainer
 +
* Bär Halberkamp (bumbadadabum)
 +
=== Campaign Epilogue and Continuity ===
 
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR)
 
* Eric S. Raymond (ESR)
=== Completion and Maintenance ===
+
=== Prose and Story Edits ===
* Taurus
+
* Loci
 +
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
 +
* Aaron Redfern (A-Red) &#8212; New Owaec sprites
 +
* Emilien Rotival (LordBob) &#8212; new portraits
 +
* James Woo (Pickslide) &#8212; old portraits
 +
* Neoriceisgood
 
== Under the Burning Suns ==
 
== Under the Burning Suns ==
 
=== Campaign Design ===
 
=== Campaign Design ===
 
* Asa Swain
 
* Asa Swain
 +
* Piotr Cychowski (Mist/cycholka)
 +
=== Campaign Maintenance ===
 +
* Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen)
 +
* Jan Rietema (Rhuvaen)
 +
* Lari Nieminen (zookeeper)
 +
* Piotr Cychowski (Mist/cycholka)
 +
* Simon Forsyth (Alarantalara)
 +
* Steven Panek (Espreon)
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
 
=== Artwork and Graphics Design ===
* Sangel
+
* Dan Gerhards (beetlenaut) &#8212; new Flesh Golem sprites
* Richard Kettering (Jetryl)
+
* Kwandulin &#8212; New Kaleh and Nym sprites
 +
* doofus-01 &#8212; Monster Crab sprite
 +
* Hogne Haskjold (Frame)
 +
* Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen)
 +
* J.W. Bjerk (Eleazar)
 
* James Woo (Pickslide)
 
* James Woo (Pickslide)
 +
* Javier Hoyos (Vendanna)
 +
* Marcus Rosén (sleepwalker) &#8212; Dark Assassin sprite and animations
 +
* Mark Goodenough (Ranger M)
 +
* Mikolaj Machowski (Emdot)
 
* Murray Cook (Zhukov)
 
* Murray Cook (Zhukov)
 +
* Peter Geinitz (Shadow)
 +
* Richard Kettering (Jetrel)
 +
* Sangel
 +
* Samuel Wilson (megane)
 
* Scott Klempner
 
* Scott Klempner
* Mikolaj Machowski (Emdot)
+
* Vincent Langner (Vyncyn) &#8212; Spider Lich and Human Commander sprites
* Peter Geinitz (Shadow)
+
* Zerovirus &#8212; Naga Hunter sprite
* Hogne Håskjold (Frame)
 
* Mark Goodenough (Ranger M)
 
* Javier Hoyos (Vendanna)
 
* J.W. Bjerk (Eleazar)
 
 
=== Miscellaneous ===
 
=== Miscellaneous ===
 +
* Fabian Müller (Fabi/Fendrin)
 
* Mark Polo
 
* Mark Polo
 +
* Matthias Schoeck (mattsc) &#8212; Messenger AI
 
* Isaac
 
* Isaac
 
* Ringcaat (Thorin N. Tatge)
 
* Ringcaat (Thorin N. Tatge)
{{Home}}
+
* And special thanks to everyone else who I forgot to mention.
 +
[[Category:Generated]]

Latest revision as of 11:06, 9 May 2019

Contents

In July 2003, David White released the first version of Wesnoth. Since then, many people have joined the project, contributing in very different ways.

To make any changes to this list, please modify about.cfg in the repo or ask any developer to do it for you.

Core Contributors

Programming


  • Alexander van Gessel (AI/AI0867)
  • Alfredo Beaumont (ziberpunk) — autotools
  • Ali El Gariani (alink) — coder, bug fixes, optimizations, interface usability
  • András Salamon (ott) — QA, bug fixing, subediting, game mechanics
  • Andreas Löf (Aginor)
  • Anonymissimus — bug fixes and features mostly related to the wml engine or lua interface
  • Bartek Waresiak (Dragonking) — unit balancing, Formula AI
  • Benoît Timbert (Noyga)
  • Bram Ridder (Morloth) — editor improvements
  • Bruno Wolff III (bruno) — campaign web interface, bug fixing, minor coder
  • Cameron Morland
  • Cédric Duval — coder, internationalization manager
  • Charles Dang (vultraz) — General fixes, cleanup and improvements to various areas.
  • Chris Beck (iceiceice/involution) — Bug fixes and features esp. engine-related or multiplayer-related. Added WML unit testing system, improvements to travis-CI.
  • Celtic Minstrel
  • Daniel Franke (dfranke)
  • Daniel (gfgtdf)
  • David Hilton
  • Dominic Bolin (Xan)
  • Elias Pschernig (allefant)
  • Elvish_Hunter
  • Eric S. Raymond (ESR) — Macro library reorganization, major UI makeover introducing lightweight transparent popups and linger mode, maintenance tools for WML, eight campaigns lifted from UMC, one all-original campaign, editor refactoring, many many code cleanups, and svn-to-git migration.
  • Eugen Jiresch (euschn) — savegame improvements
  • Fabian Müller (fabi/fendrin)
  • Gabriel Morin (gabba) — Whiteboard project, naming hotseat players, delay shroud updates on game start.
  • Greg Copeland (Oracle) — coding; Server optimizations.
  • Gregory Lundberg (TadCarlucci) — Cleanup of campaigns code
  • Gregory Shikhman (corn) — coding; upload log maintenance/improvements
  • Guillaume Melquiond (silene) — coding, bug fixes
  • Guillermo Biset (billynux) — Bug fixer, remover of upload stats, network module rewrite, ANA, boost::asio
  • Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen) — Miscellaneous WML, i18n and UI features, improvements and bugfixes; refactoring and extension of add-ons management code; features and refactoring of image-path functions mechanism; cache manager UI and paths/game version dialog; campaignd refactoring and maintenance
  • Jérémy Rosen (Boucman) — coder
  • John W. C. McNabb (Darth Fool) — coder, graphics
  • Jon Daniel (worduk) — coder, bug fixes
  • Jörg Hinrichs (Yogi Bear/YogiHH)
  • Justin Zaun (jzaun) — coder, scenario designer
  • Jyrki Vesterinen
  • Karol Nowak (grzywacz) — bug fixes, sound sources, gp2x port
  • Kristoffer Erlandsson (erl) — help system, editor
  • Lao (lao) — bug fixes and candidate to GSoC 2008
  • Mark de Wever (Mordante/SkeletonCrew) — coder, bug fixes, various features, multi-letter terrain system, gui system.
  • Martin Renold (maxy/martinxyz) — performance and gui bug fixes
  • Matthias Kretz — optimizations
  • Moritz Göbelbecker (mog) — Work on the terrain engine
  • Nicolas Weeger (Ryo) — Python API
  • Patrick Parker (Sapient) — improvements to user interface, WML engine, various features
  • Pauli Nieminen (suokko) — Bug fixing; usually targeting MP or WML engine
  • Philippe Plantier (Ayin) — several parts of the code, notably terrain graphics code
  • Rusty Russell (rusty)
  • Sergey Popov (loonycyborg) — scons
  • singalen — iOS port
  • Soliton — bug fixes and various small features usually in multiplayer context
  • Steven Oxley (xonev)
  • Thomas Baumhauer (Baufo)
  • Timotei Dolean (timotei) — Eclipse UMC plugin
  • Tomasz Śniatowski (ilor) — Editor
  • Yann Dirson — gettext support, tinygui
  • Yurii Chernyi (Crab) — AI

General Purpose Administration and Coordination

  • Charles Dang (vultraz) — Current release manager (1.13.3-present)

  • Crossbow/Miyo — Past release manager
  • Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen) — Past release manager (1.12.1-1.12.6 / 1.13.0-1.13.2)
  • Isaac Clerencia — Past release manager, Debian packager
  • Nils Kneuper (Ivanovic) — Past release manager, internationalization manager, OpenPandora packager, A Tale of Two Brothers, German translation
  • Noy — General purpose administration, unit balancing
  • Pentarctagon

Internationalization Managers

  • Cédric Duval — coder, internationalization manager
  • David Philippi (Torangan) — internationalization manager, wescamp
  • Mark Michelsen (skovbaer) — Slackware packager
  • Nils Kneuper (Ivanovic) — administrator, release manager, internationalization manager, OpenPandora packager, A Tale of Two Brothers, german translation
  • Susanna Björverud (sanna)

Trailers

  • ancestral — 1.12 trailer
  • Pedro Caseiro (Kasdel) — 1.14 trailer

Artwork and Graphics

  • Emilien Rotival (LordBob) — portrait director - focus on loyalists, trolls, monsters
  • Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz) — founding artist and former lead artist, worked consistently on all aspects till around v0.7-0.9.
  • Hogne Håskjold (frame/freim) — terrain art director, made much of the current terrains (esp. mountains)
  • J.W. Bjerk (Eleazar) — terrain art director (esp. Chasm, Cave, Water), sprite animations, various visual tweaks
  • James Woo (Pickslide) — portraits (major focus on orcs and campaigns, especially UtBS, TEI, TSoF)
  • Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) — portrait director - focus on mages/necromancers, elvish, naga, merfolk, and troll unit trees
  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) — sprite animation, various visual tweaks, titlescreen and campaign maps (v1.11+), water animations (v1.13+)
  • Neoriceisgood — sprite creator and animator (major focus on drakes, dwarves, saurians)
  • Pekka Aikio (pekka) — tiles, esp. castles, and attack icons
  • Phil Barber (thespaceinvader) — Dwarf and Saurian portraits, most of the drake animations, and a large amount on other stuff, esp. the dwarves.
  • Richard Kettering (Jetrel) — art director/slave, major focus on sprites, portraits, buildings, and icons
  • Timo Honkasalo (Sgt. Groovy) — New high-res logo for the game

  • Alex Jarocha-Ernst (Jormungandr) — portraits
  • Christophe Anjard (Christophe33) — made many of the old (c. v0.6) terrains, and some sprites for the dwarves
  • Erkki Lonkainen (Eternal) — created and animated many replacement sprites (esp. ogre, orc assassin & spear units, and cockatrice)
  • Jason Lutes — portraits (major focus on humans, some campaign portraits)
  • Johann de Venecia (Johann) — drew the new campaign story art for HttT
  • Leonhard — made several of the new attack icons
  • Marcus Rosén (sleepwalker) — Animations (esp. Saurians, Dwarves, Horseman), dunefolk sprites, and portraits (Mermaid Initiate & Dune Herbalist)
  • Mark Goodenough (Ranger M) — sprite animator
  • Maximiliano Buis (Redeth) — Made nearly all of the idle animations, and some death animations (as of 1.3.1)
  • Michael Gil de Muro (grp21) — portraits (for the campaign 'The Rise of Wesnoth')
  • Moritz Göbelbecker (mog) — tiles, esp. swamp, encampment, ice, and work with lava/chasm
  • Peter Geinitz (Shadow/Wayfarer) — sprite creator and animator
  • Robert Bolin (Zebulon) — tiles, sprite editing and animations

  • Andrew James Patterson (Kamahawk) — sprites
  • antwerpz — sprite creator/animator for old saurian units
  • Diego Brea (Cobretti) — sprite creator/animator
  • EEL (EELuminatus) — sprite animator, provided death animations for the woses, some of the orcs, and an attack animation for the revenant
  • Eli Dupree (Elvish Pillager) — sprites and animations
  • Eric Holdos (Rev. V!)
  • Gareth Miller (Gafgarion) — made some early sprites/tiles
  • Gerald Clears (Smok'em Jags) — sprite animator
  • James Barton (Sangel) — sprites
  • Jami — rogue death animation
  • Jerzy Brzozowski (Mefisto) — Various sprites and animations, tropical forests.
  • Jesse Holland (Kestenvarn) — map illustrator of old titlescreen and campaign maps (v1.1 - v1.10)
  • Johanna Manninen (lohari) — edited tiles, ported freeciv tiles used in very early versions of wesnoth
  • John Muccigrosso (Eponymous Archon) — made some early sprites, such as the human bowmen
  • Kuno Raffin (lurker) — Various terrain artwork
  • Michael Mielewczik (Mille) — sprite animator
  • Mikko Kraft (Deserter) — sprite animator
  • Musketaquid — animated windmill / stone path
  • Slainte — made sprites for c. v0.6 mages, also made many of the old attack icons
  • Simon Forsyth (Alarantalara) — cave terrain
  • Stephen Metcalf (Neoskel) — major help with shadow standardization (over half the units), made some missing zombie variants
  • Stephen Stone (Disto) — sprite animator
  • Svetac — made many of the old attack icons
  • Tristan Millner (tatmf) — made old portrait of dwarven fighter
  • Zhukov — sprite animator

  • Aaron Redfern (A-Red) — Sprites and animations
  • Adrian Sheehy (Major) — various sprites animations
  • Alexander Brown (Cloud) — Sprite animations
  • Anton Ecker (Kaldred) — burnt villages
  • battlestar — - some scenery graphics including burnt tent.
  • Ben Wenzel (artisticdude) — Sprite animations
  • Blarumyrran — New storm trident, staff and ankh item pictures, various attack icons, river ford tiles, drake and human city villages
  • Bora Orcal (bera) — Goblin portrait sketches
  • Cernunnos — merfolk villages
  • Charles Dang (vultraz) — Icons for new editor and updated terrain icons
  • Chris Wilson (Valkier) — portraits
  • Christian Sirviö (Girgistian) — portraits (sketches), and some attack animations for the orcs
  • Clinton Bell — various animations
  • Dan Gerhards (beetlenaut) — various sprites and animations
  • Daniel Borgmann (dborg) — semi-transparent map grid
  • Daniel Foerster (pydsigner/pyndragon) — Icon overlays for the About dialog button
  • Kwandulin — Standing animations (Skeleton Archer, Bone Shooter, Orcish Archer, Dwarvish Fighter, Ulfserker, Stalwart, Runesmith), minor fixes
  • doofus-01 — orcish fort and villages, desert mountains, mine walls, sea forts, portraits for walking corpse and soulless
  • Elena Astanina (ayona) — log-cabin villages
  • Eric Butler (Erk) — desert and merfolk villages
  • Evan Crook (Flametrooper) — sprite animator (TC conversion)
  • Garrett Wessner (Stilgar) — gold coin pile
  • Gideon Chia (Deonjo) — new 'units' icon for general status bar
  • Guangcong Luo (Zarel) — Multiplayer status icons for 1.7.x
  • Highhole — revised storm trident
  • Homunculus — dead great tree terrain
  • Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen) — Minor item/unit edits; animated lit brazier; ported gryphon rider animation to generic gryphon; Ancient Lich for 1.12.x
  • Irrevenant — Skeleton archer death and recruit animations, new ankh touch ups, new dark adept touch ups.
  • Irwin Ismail (Swordy) — original projectile/attack icon for chakram
  • Jason Frailey (Valdroni) — scorpion portrait
  • Jimmy Olsson (Azlan) — made old icons for windows version
  • Joakim Persson (JAP) — Knalgan flag set
  • John Mercer (Stern) — Giant Rat graphics
  • John-Robert Funck (XJaPaN) — sprite animator
  • Jonatan Alamà (tin) — made red logo used until before v1.0
  • Justin Nichols (JustinOperable) — Portrait artwork
  • Kim Holm (DUHH) — Portrait artwork
  • Lukasz Wawrowski (inferno8) — Drake attack icons with fmunoz
  • Mattias Westlund (West) — new color cursors
  • Nicholas Kerpan (Thrawn) — human thief portrait
  • Pixelmind — various animations
  • Randall Walls (slightcrazed) — sprite animator
  • rhyging5 — various animations
  • RusHHouR — New signpost (1.4.1)
  • Samuel Wilson (megane) — random dice icon fix after 1.4.0
  • Santiago Iborra (Quellion) — Portrait artwork
  • Simeon Dear (Trilby) — Sprite animations
  • Sonny T Yamada (SkyOne) — shadow standardization of many campaign units
  • Vincent Langner (Vyncyn) — Walking Corpse and Soulless wolf variations
  • Zoomo — Heavy infantry animation
  • ZygoUgo — Giant Rat portrait

Music

  • Aleksi Aubry-Carlson (Aleksi)
  • Doug Kaufman (dkaufman) — http://dougkaufman.net/
  • Gianmarco Leone (gmlion)
  • Jeremy Nicoll (jeremy2/eltiare)
  • Joseph Toscano (ZhayTee) — zhaymusic.com
  • Mattias Westlund (West) — music coordinator/composer
  • Ryan Reilly (Rain)
  • Stephen Rozanc (TreizeCouleurs)
  • Timothy Pinkham (TimothyP)
  • Tyler Johnson

Sound Effects

  • Corey Woodworth (woodwizzle) — hit and die sounds
  • J.W. Bjerk (Eleazar)
  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) — focus on attack, weapon and user interface sounds
  • Adam Rinsky (Action Jack) — dwarf hit and die sounds
  • Leonardo Magno Sampaio (leorock116) — mace, staff and club sounds

Campaign Design

  • Asa Swain (quartex) — Under the Burning Suns
  • Bär Halberkamp (bumbadadabum) — Campaign maintenance and various improvements
  • Benjamin Drieu
  • Charles Dang (vultraz) — Campaign maintenance and various improvements
  • Dacyn
  • Dan Gerhards (beetlenaut) — Dead Water, Secrets of the Ancients
  • David White (Sirp) — Heir to the Throne
  • Eric J. Mesoy (Circon) — A Tale of Two Brothers
  • Eric S. Raymond (ESR) — The Hammer of Thursagan
  • esci — Descent into Darkness
  • Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz) — founding artist and former lead artist, worked consistently on all aspects till around v0.7-0.9.
  • James Spencer (Shade) — The Rise of Wesnoth
  • Jeffrey 'Sigurd' Westcoat (SigurdFireDragon)
  • Joseph Simmons (Turin) — The Eastern Invasion, The Sceptre of Fire
  • Justin Zaun (jzaun) — coder, scenario designer
  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) — redesign of various scenarios and other enhancement
  • Nils Kneuper (Ivanovic) — A Tale of Two Brothers
  • Santi/fnaek — The Legend of Wesmere
  • Scott Klempner — Heir to the Throne, The Rise of Wesnoth, Liberty
  • Taurus — Northern Rebirth, Son of the Black-Eye
  • William Carey (aelius) — The South Guard

Multiplayer Maps and Balancing

  • George Birthisel (happygrue/Wintermute) — Unit balancing, Dunefolk Era
  • Jake Bailey (jb) — multiplayer maps
  • Joshua Northey (Becephalus) — multiplayer maps (mostly 2vs2 and up)
  • Mike Quiñones (Doc Paterson) — multiplayer maps (mostly 1vs1)
  • Noy — general purpose administration, unit balancing
  • Peter Groen (pg) — multiplayer maps
  • Ruben Philipp Wickenhäuser (The Very Uhu) — multiplayer maps
  • Soliton — unit balancing
  • Tom Chance (telex4) — multiplayer maps
  • Zack Kleinfeld — multiplayer maps, unit balancing

Packagers

  • ancestral — Apple OS X packager (1.12.1 and later)
  • Martin Hrubý (hrubymar10) — Apple macOS packager (1.13.11 and later)
  • Matthias Schoeck (mattsc) — Apple OS X packager (1.11.8 and later)
  • Nils Kneuper (Ivanovic) — OpenPandora packager
  • Rhonda D'Vine (Rhonda) — Debian/Ubuntu packager
  • Sebastian Kölle (aquileia) — Visual Studio SDK maintainer
  • Sergey Popov (loonycyborg) — Microsoft Windows packager and MinGW SDK maintainer
  • Torsten Zühlsdorff — FreeBSD Packager
  • Vincent Cheng (vincent_c) — Debian/Ubuntu packager

  • Ben Anderman (crimson_penguin) — Apple OS X packager (for 1.5.6 and later)
  • Cyril Bouthors (CyrilB) — Debian packager, patron
  • Darryl Dixon
  • edge
  • Isaac Clerencia — Debian packager
  • Jay Hopping
  • Jörg Hinrichs (Yogi Bear/YogiHH) — Microsoft Windows packager
  • Laurent Wacrenier (lwa) — Apple OS X packager (for v1.4 and before)
  • Marcin Konicki (ahwayakchih) — BeOS packager
  • Marcus Phillips (Sithrandel) — Apple OS X packager (for v1.0 and before)
  • Mark Michelsen (skovbaer) — Slackware packager
  • Muhammad Amir Ayub (anakayub) — Apple OS X packager
  • Piotr Cychowski (Mist/cycholka) — Microsoft Windows packager
  • singalen — iOS port
  • Simon Forsyth (Alarantalara) — Apple OS X Packager (1.9.6 and later)
  • Vlad Glagolev (Stealth) — OpenBSD packager

Miscellaneous Contributors

  • Aaron Keisch-Walter (Exasperation)
  • Aaron Winter (Byteron)
  • Adam Leffew
  • Adrian Iosif (Zappaman)
  • Aishiko — Unit instance recall cost implementation
  • Alek Bollig (binarycoder)
  • Alesis Novik
  • Aline Riss (akihara)
  • Amir Hassan (kallaballa)
  • Andris Szell (bandita137)
  • André Knispel
  • Andrea Palmatè (afxgroup)
  • Andrius Šilinskas (thunderstruck)
  • Andrius Štikonas
  • Anja Keicher (ayne)
  • Bär Halberkamp (bumbadadabum)
  • Ben Anderman (crimson_penguin) — unit list
  • Boldizsár Lipka (lipk)
  • Brilliand
  • Burkay Özdemir (Velory) — Poisoning improvement for Formula AI
  • chisquare130
  • Chris Carpenter (mordocai)
  • Chris Hopman (cjhopman)
  • Chris Mann (WildPenguin) — Emacs WML-mode
  • Chusslove Illich (caslav.ilic) — wmlxgetext improvements
  • David Slabý (blaf)
  • Daniel Bruegmann
  • David Mikos (Coffee) — Coder, animation framework improvements.
  • Denny Vaccaro (endercoaster)
  • Derek (Gambit)
  • devnexen
  • DisherProject
  • Dmitry K. (nephro)
  • Doug Rosvick (dlr365)
  • dorng
  • dreamer-88
  • Dugi — Context-free name generator
  • Duthlet
  • Edward Chernenko
  • Ekdohibs
  • elvish_sovereign
  • Ely Levy (Nakee)
  • Étienne Simon (ejls)
  • Etkin Baris Ozgul (pokhbocee) — Lua AI
  • Eugene Kosov (kevg)
  • Evgeniy Stepanov — NativeClient port
  • Evgeny Kapun
  • FAAB
  • Federico Pasco (neverEnough)
  • Fedor Khod'kov (teddy/fkhodkov)
  • Felix Bauer (flix)
  • Fernando Carmona (Ferk)
  • Floris Kint (Grimling)
  • Francesco Gigli (Jaramir)
  • Frank Richter (res)
  • Frédéric Wagner
  • Fredrik Wikstrom (salass00)
  • galegosimpatico
  • Galen Brooks (fluffbeast)
  • gh0st — 2012 Google Code-in Students' Micro AI development
  • Gregory Gauthier (rjaguar3)
  • Groggy Dice (groggydice) — wmllint enhancements
  • Guorui Xi (Kevin_Xi)
  • Hans-Joachim Gurt (HaJo)
  • Herb Pah (haiz)
  • iKevinY
  • ilyapopov
  • J. Tyne (JaMiT)
  • J.R. Blain (Cowboy)
  • jstitch
  • Jacek Kominek (BroodKiller)
  • Jan Polak (benetnash) — Formula AI contributions
  • Jan Zvánovec (jaz)
  • Jean-Baptiste Poittevin (BBT)
  • Jeff Breidenbach (jab) — Bilinear interpolation
  • Jeffrey Eldridge (jleldridge)
  • Jérôme (segfault)
  • Jim Carroll (Jimm)
  • Jody Northup (Upthorn) — Prospective student (world persistence)
  • Joeri Melis
  • Joey L. Maalouf (JDog)
  • John Anthony — campaignd work, mainly security-based
  • John B. Messerly (jbm)
  • John Harvey (johndh) — minor race descriptions; bats, goblins, mechanical, merfolk, monster, naga, ogre
  • Jonathan Combs (ScegfOd) — log activating dialog
  • Jonas Lihnell (Roze)
  • Jonas Kölker
  • Jordà Polo (ettin) — website, i18n, ui
  • Josef Reidinger (qk)
  • Joseph Gelfand
  • Joshua Hudson
  • josteph
  • Jozrael
  • Justin DiSabatino (Turuk)
  • Kamil Kaczmarczyk (lampak)
  • Karl Miller (karlm)
  • Karol Kozub (automagic)
  • Kevin Montalva (Ryckes)
  • Konrad Schwede (Konrad2)
  • Kristoffer Grönlund (kegie)
  • Laurent Birtz
  • legoktm
  • lilinitsy
  • Lovens Weche (LovCAPONE)
  • Luiz Fernando de Faria Pereira (lfernando)
  • Luther Thompson
  • lv-zheng
  • Łukasz Hryniuk
  • Maksim Orlovich (SadEagle)
  • Mark McGuire (TronPaul)
  • Martin Bede — 2012 Google Code-in Students' Micro AI development
  • Martin Hrubý (hrubymar10)
  • Mateusz Kolaczek (PL_kolek)
  • Matt Renfer (Des) — Prose revision
  • Matthias Schoeck (mattsc) — AI improvements
  • matthiaskrgr — Running address sanitizer to catch leaks
  • Maxim Biro (nurupo)
  • Maximilian Fricke (madmax28)
  • Maximilian Lupke (malumalu)
  • Marius Spix (spixi)
  • Michael Flowers (MJ)
  • Michael Schmahl
  • Michael Strebel (Nostromus)
  • midzer
  • Miguel Zapico (elricz)
  • mstrebel
  • Nathan Partlan (Greywhind)
  • Nathan Walker (RiftWalker)
  • neoedmund
  • newfrenchy88
  • niegenug
  • Nobun — wmlxgettext
  • Oleg Tsarev
  • Olivier Faure (PoignardAzur)
  • Pablo J. Urbano Santos (Lord Ork)
  • Patryk Obara (dreamer_)
  • Paul Smedley (Creeping)
  • Paŭlo Ebermann (Pauxlo)
  • PBechon
  • Peter Elmers
  • Peter Mawhorter (solsword) — Python TC script upgrade
  • Petr Sobotka (Pietro)
  • Pierre Bourdon (delroth)
  • pquentin
  • Pranav Deshpande (universecoder)
  • Priit Laes (plaes)
  • Pubudu Gunawardena (ugudu)
  • Qi Mo (qmo2015)
  • Quetzalcoatl
  • Randy Kostiuk (Randypk) — Bug fixes
  • RatArmy (fujimo-t)
  • Reuben Rakete (rocketbang)
  • Richard Yao (srk9) — Bug fixes
  • Rikard Falkeborn
  • Robert Spencer — 2012 Google Code-in Students' Micro AI development
  • Robert Wallace (Robertdebrus)
  • Rocco J Carello (rogue)
  • Roland Hautz (duncan_shriek)
  • Rolf Sievers (Lizard)
  • Ronny Standtke
  • rrigby
  • Ryan Henszey
  • Ryan Roden-Corrent (rcorre) — Hotkey release and scroll key rebinding
  • Sachith Seneviratne (sachith500) — Bug fixes at the moment. GSoC Aspirant
  • Samuel Kim — 2012 Google Code-in Students' Micro AI development
  • Sebastian Goll (afran)
  • Sebastian Kölle (aquileia)
  • Serge Martin (EdB)
  • Sergio Tomás Ortiz
  • Severin Glöckner (Shiki, Sevu)
  • Simon Forsyth (Alarantalara)
  • Simon Smith (Simons Mith) — Style guide, help with the application of the style guide, and some tips
  • SoapGentoo
  • starius
  • Stéphane Gimenez (gim)
  • Steve Cotton
  • Steven Panek (Espreon)
  • sylecn
  • Sytyi Nick (Sytyi) — WML validation
  • Talbot Pierre (Trademark)
  • Tamas K. (negusnyul)
  • techtonik
  • the_beagle — Wose race description
  • Thibault Févry (iwontbecreative) — Some GCI tasks and utils/wiki_grabber.py cleanup.
  • Thom Diment (UnwiseOwl)
  • Thomas Martinet (hankerspace)
  • Thomas Prevost (zancdar)
  • Thonsew
  • Thorny23
  • Tobias Frei (ToBeFree)
  • Tomasz Sikorski (Tomsik)
  • Tommy Schmitz
  • Tommy (yobbo)
  • Toom Lõhmus (Ravana)
  • tsr
  • Valentin Deschaintre (Zazweda, Epyde) — Zone guardian Micro AI
  • vitiv — 2012 Google Code-in Students' Micro AI development
  • viy
  • Vladimír Slávik — Miscellaneous text formatting and translation engine related help
  • vn971, vgaming
  • Wedge009
  • Yang Yifan (Xara)
  • Zas

Bots

  • CIA
  • irker
  • janebot
  • shikadibot
  • wesbot

Translators

Afrikaans Translation

  • András Salamon (ott)
  • Erhard Eiselen
  • Len van Dalsen (Numbers13) — current maintainer
  • Nico Oliver (nicoza)
  • Renier Maritz

Arabic Translation

  • Amnay Mokhtari

Asturian Translation

Basque Translation

  • Alfredo Beaumont (ziberpunk)
  • Julen Landa (genars)
  • Mikel Olasagasti (Hey_neken)

Bulgarian Translation

  • Anton Tsigularov (Atilla)
  • Bono Nonchev
  • Denica Mincheva (Deni)
  • Georgi Dimitrov (oblak)
  • Ivan Petrov (TheWhiteKnight) — current maintainer
  • Nikolay Vladimirov (Turki)

Catalan Translation

  • Carles Company (brrr)
  • Dan Rosàs Garcia (focks)
  • Daniel López (Azazelo)
  • Joan Queralt
  • Jonatan Alamà (tin)
  • Jordà Polo (ettin)
  • Jose Gordillo (kilder)
  • J.R. Dolcet Castro (Malin Keshar)
  • Marc Orcau
  • Mark Recasens
  • Pau Rul·lan Ferragut
  • Roberto Garcia (Motxales)

Chinese Translation

  • AxalaraFlameheart (AxalaraFlame)
  • Brian lee
  • chisquare130
  • CloudiDust (CloudiDust) — current maintainer
  • cryaciccl
  • Dionysus
  • Henry Zhu (Hardwood) — iOS announcements translation into Chinese
  • Huang Hongye (Dugucloud) — translation and image localization
  • Huang Huan
  • Huang Lechuan
  • leaf
  • Luojie-dune
  • MrKing
  • 网上佳公子
  • Owlet
  • pianton
  • SealMe
  • spider5
  • StephDC
  • sylecn
  • Teamzhangmeng
  • vinneymail
  • wind
  • Yifan
  • yym514
  • zen

Chinese (Taiwan) Translation

  • 楊綮銘
  • 李昆融
  • 李信融

Croatian Translation

  • Ivica Đurenec (charlieh65)
  • Nino Gunjača

Czech Translation

  • Alexander Slávik (Olin)
  • Anežka Bubeníčková (Bubu)
  • Čestmír Houska
  • David Nečas (Yeti)
  • David Novotný (Draqen)
  • Jaromír Dědič
  • Karel Doleček
  • Lukáš Faltýnek
  • Martin Hrubý (hrubymar10)
  • Martin Šín
  • Mintaka
  • Oto Buchta (tapik)
  • Petr Kopač (Ferda)
  • Petr Kovár (Juans)
  • Rudolf Orság
  • Septim
  • Sofronius
  • Vít Komárek
  • Vít Krčál
  • Vladimír Slávik

Danish Translation

  • Anders K. Madsen (madsen)
  • Ask Hjorth Larsen
  • Bjarke Sørensen (basher)
  • Jesper Fuglsang Wolff (ulven)
  • Joe Hansen
  • Kenneth Nielsen
  • Mark Michelsen (skovbaer)
  • Mathias Bundgaard Svensson (freaken)
  • Ole Laursen

Dutch Translation

  • Alexander van Gessel (AI/AI0867) — previous translation maintainer
  • Arne Deprez
  • Bär Halberkamp (bumbadadabum)
  • Floris Kint (Grimling)
  • Foppe Benedictus
  • IJsbrand Oudshoorn
  • Joeri Melis
  • Jon Jacobs
  • Koen Douterloigne
  • Koen Vervloesem (koan)
  • Lala
  • Maarten Albrecht
  • Merijn de Vet — translation maintainer
  • Pieter Vermeylen (Onne)
  • Rico van Coevorden
  • Rob van der Vleugel
  • Roel Thijs (Roel)
  • Roger Koot
  • Thomas Hugo de Groot
  • Tobe Deprez

English (GB) Translation

English (Shaw) Translation

Esperanto Translation

  • Aleksej Korgenkov (Grimpanto)
  • Francesco Lorenzon (Likso)
  • Ľubo Fajth
  • Maarten Albrecht
  • Rastislav Šarišský (Asto)

Estonian Translation

  • Kaido Kikkas (UncleOwl)
  • Mart Tõnso

Filipino Translation

  • Joset Anthony Zamora (eradicus)
  • Karen Eve Eso (keeve)

Finnish Translation

  • Ankka
  • Jarkko Patteri (Jarkko)
  • Jussi Rautio (jgrr)
  • kko
  • Matias Parmala
  • Matias Pigg
  • Mikko Nikkilä (Miccoh)
  • Mikko Kraft (deserter)
  • Miriam Green
  • Niklas Laxström (Nikerabbit)
  • paxed
  • Samu Voutilainen (Smar)
  • Santtu Pajukanta (Japsu)
  • Simo Sutela
  • Veikko Pukkila (swege)

French Translation

  • Antoine Garnier
  • Antoine Imboden
  • Aurélien Brevers (Breversa)
  • Aurélien Paulus
  • Arnaud Garoux (La vie en wose)
  • Benoit Astruc
  • Benoît Timbert (Noyga) — translation maintainer
  • Bruno Fève (PP)
  • Cédric Duval
  • Damian Gryski (dmg)
  • Damien Jacquot — lead translator
  • DaringTremayne
  • David Pradier
  • Éric Pierre (Gari)
  • Fabrice Boulakia
  • Florence Guettaa (inflow)
  • François Mariage (Paquito)
  • François Orieux
  • Geoffroy Douillié (gdou)
  • Gérard Bodin (Gnork)
  • Guillaume Delacourt
  • Guillaume Duwelz-Rebert
  • Guillaume Guigou
  • Guillaume Massart (Piou2fois)
  • Guillaume Melquiond (silene)
  • Guillaume Pascal
  • Jean Privat (Tout)
  • Jean-Louis Passerin (Zoltic)
  • Jean-Luc Menut
  • Jean-Luc Richard (Le Gnome)
  • Jean-Joseph Paget
  • Jehan Hysseo (Jey)
  • Jérémy Rosen (Boucman)
  • Julien Moncel
  • Julien Tailleur
  • Marc Scheffer
  • Mathieu Guilbaud
  • Mendes Oulamara
  • Michel Poléni (Thanatloc)
  • Nicolas Boudin (Blurgk)
  • Philippe Plantier (Ayin)
  • Philippe Rasquinet
  • Pierre Rudloff
  • Sébastien Raynaud (Galactic turkey)
  • Sylvain Jeanne
  • Thierry Bothorel
  • Solena Le Moigne
  • William Dupré
  • Yann Dirson

Friulian Translation

Galician Translation

German Translation

  • Aaron Winter (Bitron)
  • Alexander Laux
  • Alexander Zurek (Alresu)
  • Andre Schmidt (schmidta)
  • Boris Stumm (quijote_)
  • Celina Mainz (Mailina)
  • Chewan
  • Christoph Berg (chrber) — former translation maintainer
  • Christoph Lange (madelgijs)
  • Drakefriend
  • Elias Fromm (Karpadorsch)
  • Elias Pschernig (allefant)
  • ghype
  • Lennard
  • Lorenzo Hardt (HeroOfGaming)
  • Rhonda D'Vine (Rhonda)
  • Jan Greve (Jan)
  • Jan Heiner Laberenz (jan-heiner)
  • Kai Ensenbach
  • Konrad Schwede (Konrad2)
  • Marcel Miebach (retr0virus)
  • Mark de Wever (Mordante/SkeletonCrew)
  • Matthias Gianfelice (MatthiasG)
  • Nils Kneuper (Ivanovic)
  • Oliver Lange (Crommy)
  • Ronny Standtke
  • Ruben Philipp Wickenhäuser (The Very Uhu)
  • Severin Glöckner (Shiki, Sevu) — current translation maintainer
  • Stephan Grochtmann (Schattenstephan)
  • Tobias Schönau (SonIcco)
  • Uz-Valentin Friedrich
  • vonHalenbach

Greek Translation

  • Alexander Alexiou (Santi/fnaek)
  • Evangelos Papakirikou
  • Harry Kaimenas
  • Katerina Sykioti
  • Konstantinos Egarhos
  • Konstantinos Karasavvas
  • Mik2303
  • Nikos Astroylakis (Greek Dubbings Maker)
  • Nikos Papadopoulos (galicae)
  • Nikos the Great
  • Panagiotis Famelis (Kesnar)
  • Papadopoulos Themistoklis
  • Spiros, Giorgis

Hebrew Translation

  • Ariel Ben-Yehuda
  • Oron Peled
  • Ely Levy (Nakee)

Hungarian Translation

  • Barthalos Márton (Aldebaran Ghrelin)
  • Czakó Csaba (Horus)
  • Erdélyi Kristóf
  • Fábián Balázs (nermal93)
  • Hamar Krisztián
  • Kádár-Németh Krisztián (Rudanar Firmus)
  • Kékkői László (BlackEvil)
  • Kelemen Zoltán (kele)
  • Kovács Dániel (Consalamander)
  • Majsa Norbert (wias)
  • Máthé Katalin (katkadu)
  • Németh Tamás (nTOMasz)
  • Pintér Csaba (piere)
  • Salamon András (ott)
  • Soltész Adrián (majominia)
  • Széll Tamás (TomJoad)
  • Udvari Gábor (Udi)
  • Udvari Zsolt
  • Vasvári Péter (honorshark)

Icelandic Translation

  • Arngrímur Stefánsson
  • Gabríel A. Pétursson

Indonesian Translation

Irish Translation

  • Mountain_King — translation maintainer

Italian Translation

  • Alessandro Barbazza
  • Alessio D'Ascanio (otaku)
  • Americo Iacovizzi (DarkAmex)
  • Antonio Rosella
  • crys0000
  • Elvish_Hunter
  • Eugenio Favalli (ElvenProgrammer)
  • Federico Tomassetti
  • Filippo Abbruzzo (Gwain)
  • isazi
  • Luciano Montanaro (Luciano)
  • Michele Maresi (mich)
  • RokStar
  • Stefano Coccato (BioHazardX)

Japanese Translation

Korean Translation

  • mistzone — current maintainer

Latin Translation

  • Eric S. Raymond (ESR) — general semantician
  • Mark Polo (mpolo) — original maintainer
  • Michael Babich (Aethaeryn) — current maintainer
  • Steven Panek (Espreon)
  • Thomas Hockings (Deusite)

Latvian Translation

Lithuanian Translation

  • Andrius Štikonas
  • Deimantė Tankus (Diamond)
  • Jurgis Sūdžius (Dievas)
  • Lukas Gasiūnas (LucasLT)
  • Marius Tauba (morlock)
  • Raimundas Zabarauskas
  • Vytautas Šaltenis (rtfb)

Macedonian Translation

  • Dimitar Ilccov (Mythological)

Marathi Translation

Norwegian Translation

  • Asgeir Aakre (YbeRn00b)
  • Erik J. Mesoy (Circon)
  • Gaute Jao (Gauteamus)
  • Hallvard Norheim Bø (Lysander)
  • Håvard Korsvoll
  • Pål Inge Larsen (PsyBird)
  • Susanne Mesoy (Rarlgland)

Old English Translation

Polish Translation

  • Agata Chmiel
  • Arkadiusz Danilecki (szopen)
  • Bartek Waresiak (Dragonking)
  • Kamil Matuszewski (LiamTailor) — Current coordinator
  • Karol Nowak (grzywacz)
  • Magdalena Chmiel (Ryouko)
  • Marek Kalnik (wdev)
  • Michał Hartliński
  • Michał Jedynak (Artanis)
  • Michał Ligowski (misiorysio)
  • Paweł Albecki (gidgnulur)
  • Paweł Jackowski (fatality) — Current maintainer
  • Roman Polesek (rimskij)
  • Zbigniew Banach (vonBureck)

Portuguese Translation

  • Carlos Sousa
  • Luis Passos
  • trewe — Current maintainer

Portuguese (Brazil) Translation

  • Ambra Viviani Loos
  • Antonio Vildes Barbosa
  • Bruno Macabeus
  • Celso Goya
  • Claudio Terra
  • Claus Aranha
  • Di Teixeira (Moroder)
  • Diego Inácio Goergen
  • Fred Maranhão
  • Hugo Neiva de Melo
  • Michel Loos
  • Renato Cunha
  • Ricardo Sodré Andrade
  • Romero Gonçalves
  • Sérgio de Miranda Costa
  • Tiago Souza (Salvador)

Romanian Translation

  • Unknown

Russian Translation

  • Aldarisvet
  • Aleksandr Aleks
  • Alexandr Gridnev
  • Alexandr Menovchicov
  • Alexey Remizov
  • Alexey Zakharchenko
  • Andrey Tikhonov (tiandrey)
  • Anthony Kolesov
  • Azamat Hackimov (winterheart)
  • Danila Evstifeyev (MyOtheHedgeFox)
  • Denis Revin (Dut_Norshi)
  • Dmitry Brilev (dobryl)
  • Fardeil
  • Fedor Gavrilov (gallowzbird)
  • Fedor Khod'kov (teddy/fkhodkov)
  • Ilya Kaznacheev
  • Ilya Kotov
  • Ishayahu Lastov (Ishayahu)
  • Kirill Baranov
  • Mikhail Melnik (ZumZoom)
  • Nikita Ushkin
  • Roman Tuchin (Sankt)
  • Sergey Popov (loonycyborg)
  • Valentina Mukhamedzhanova (umirra)
  • Victor Sergienko (singalen)
  • Victor Zabavin
  • Vlad Glagolev
  • Yellow Horror

Scottish Gaelic Translation

Serbian Translation

Slovak Translation

  • Aceman
  • Ivan Kovacs
  • Ján Sučan (Bhujanga)
  • Marian Kluvanec
  • Martin Dzbor
  • Martin Plávala (Empy)
  • Stano Hoferek (Elven)
  • Viliam Bur

Slovenian Translation

  • Gregor Petrin
  • Jaka Kranjc (lynx)
  • Klemen Košir (nNa)
  • Matej Repinc

Spanish Translation

  • Alvin Eloy Luna Castro
  • Chucho Pulgoso
  • David Martínez Moreno
  • Diego Grande Rodríguez (Buhako)
  • Diego J.
  • Fernando Cerezal
  • Flamma
  • Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz)
  • Gabriel Rodríguez (Chewie)
  • Gustavo Gingins (gins)
  • Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen)
  • Iván Herrero (navitux)
  • Javier C.H. (perseo)
  • Jose Gordillo (kilder)
  • Jose Manuel Gomez (joseg)
  • Josu Díaz de Arcaya
  • Masacroso
  • Martín R. Dapás
  • Pedro Llorens (PeterPorty)
  • Roberto Romero (sildur)
  • Sergi March (sergi34)
  • Steven Panek (Espreon)
  • Víctor M. Estrada (Aelonin/Darkmage)
  • Xavier Novella Sinde (XavierNovella)

Swedish Translation

  • Alexander Kjäll (capitol)
  • Andreas Tyrberg
  • Åse Petersson (tintin)
  • Elias Sevelin (aXidal)
  • Gustav Tiger
  • Hugo Gerlach (Entrimo)
  • Leo Danielson (Lugo Moll)
  • Niklas Bolmdahl
  • Stefan Bergström (tephlon)
  • Susanna Björverud (sanna)
  • Ulrika Uddeborg
  • wint3r

Turkish Translation

  • Enes Akın (yekialem)
  • İhsan Akın
  • Kosif
  • Nilgün Belma Bugüner
  • Pınar Yanardağ (moonquelle)
  • Selim Farsakoğlu

Ukrainian Translation

Valencian (southern Catalan) Translation

  • Bernardo Arlandis
  • Robert Millan
  • Tomás Roig

Vietnamese Translation

  • Huynh Yen Loc
  • Le Ngoc Nguyen Chinh
  • Pham Hoang Duy
  • Pham Thanh Nam
  • Pham Thi Yen

RACV’s Translation

  • Mario Rodríguez (Mavorte)

The Rise Of Wesnoth

Campaign Design

  • James Spencer (Shade)

Campaign Maintenance

  • Dimitar Ilccov (Mythological)
  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) — current maintainer
  • Scott Klempner

Artwork and Graphics Design

  • Blarumyrran — the new Vampire Lady sprite
  • J.W. Bjerk (eleazar)
  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper)
  • Emilien Rotival (LordBob) — new portraits and story art
  • Michael Gil de Muro (grp21) — old portraits
  • pixelmind — Shek'kahan portrait

WML Contributors

  • Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen)
  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper)

The Hammer of Thursagan

Author

  • Eric S. Raymond (esr)

Special Guest Designer

  • Taurus

Art

  • Kim Holm (DUHH)
  • Phil Barber (thespaceinvader)
  • Vincent Langner (Vyncyn) — New Dwarvish Witness line sprites and animations

Brainstorming, playtesting, and spousal support

  • Cathy O. Raymond

Campaign Maintenance

  • Charles Dang (vultraz)

Heir To The Throne

Campaign Design

  • David White (Sirp)

Campaign Maintenance

  • Dimitar Ilccov (Mythological)
  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) — current maintainer
  • Scott Klempner

Artwork and Graphics Design

  • doofus-01 — new sprites and animations (Princess, Battle Princess, Dark Queen, Sea Orc)
  • Emilien Rotival (LordBob) — portraits (Delfador, Asheviere, Moremirmu)
  • Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz)
  • Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) — portraits (Konrad, Li'sar, Kalenz, Chantal)
  • Neoriceisgood
  • Richard Kettering (Jetrel)

Miscellaneous

  • Patrick Parker (Sapient) — WML assistance

Liberty

Campaign Design

  • Scott Klempner

Prose-doctoring and preparation for mainline

  • Eric S. Raymond (ESR)

Campaign Maintenance

  • Eric S. Raymond (ESR) — current maintainer
  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) — current maintainer

Artwork and Graphics Design

  • Brendan Sellner
  • Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) — portraits
  • Shadow
  • Blarumyrran — story images, Rogue Mage line sprites
  • Sonny T Yamada (SkyOne) — Sprite animations (defense and attack) of Rogue Mage line

Dead Water

Campaign design and programming

  • Dan Gerhards (beetlenaut)

Script-doctoring and cleanup for mainline

  • Eric S. Raymond (ESR)

Artwork

  • Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) — Portraits for brawler, Kai Krellis, Gwabbo, and Caladon
  • Justin Nichols (JustinOperable) — Portrait for Cylanna
  • Zerovirus — Kai Krellis sprites
  • Francisco Muñoz (fmunoz) — Attack icons

The South Guard

Campaign Design

  • William Carey (aelius)

Campaign Maintenance

  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) — current maintainer
  • Eric S. Raymond (ESR)
  • Wintermute

Artwork and Graphics Design

  • J.W. Bjerk (eleazar)
  • Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) — portraits
  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper)
  • Scavenger — new story images and Mal M'Brin portrait
  • rhyging5
  • Shadow
  • William Carey (aelius)

An Orcish Incursion

Campaign Design

  • Josh Parsons

Adaptation for mainline

  • Eric S. Raymond

Post 1.4 story and gameplay improvements

  • Piotr Cychowski (cycholka)

Artwork and Graphics Design

  • Bhoren — story art
  • Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) — portraits

Editing, proofreading and gameplay testing

  • Charlie Roselius (Jozrael)
  • Eric S. Raymond
  • vicza

Son Of The Black Eye

Campaign Design

  • Benjamin Drieu (Benj) — conception and original design
  • Taurus — completion

Campaign Maintenance

  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) — current maintainer
  • Taurus

Prose, Grammatical and WML Assistance

  • Eric S. Raymond (ESR)

Artwork and Graphics

  • Christian Sirviö (Girgistian) — portraits (sketches)
  • Phil Barber (thespaceinvader) — portraits (coloring)
  • Sonny T Yamada (SkyOne) — Sprite animations (defense and magic) of orcish shamans

Legend of Wesmere

Creator and Lead Designer

Campaign Maintenance

  • Fabi/Fendrin — Current maintainer
  • Spiros, George and Alexander Alexiou (Santi/fnaek)

Prose-doctoring and adaptation for mainline

  • Eric S. Raymond (esr)
  • Fabi/Fendrin — Major WML rewrite for mainline

WML Assistance

  • Alexander van Gessel (AI/AI0867) — bugfixing and general WML cleanups
  • Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen) — for A LOT of help with WML and interesting campaign suggestions
  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) — for A LOT of help with WML

Artificial Intelligence

  • Yurii Chernyi (crab) — coding of the new ai and help with corresponding redesigns

Graphics

  • Bora Orcal (bera) — goblin horn rouser
  • Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) — who did a great job with portraits and other graphics

-the main reason for having a polished campaign

  • Steven Panek (Espreon) — map artist

Additional thanks to

  • Scott — for help with WML, especially the use of store/unstore
  • WhiteWizard — Initial porting to 1.2
  • Disto — for elvish units
  • RedLTeut — for great improvements to the initial invisible elvish units
  • Dacyn — who was of great help in the beginning of this project
  • Big Bad Joe
  • breversa
  • Invisible Philosopher
  • js138
  • l'ultimo cruco
  • Mad Max
  • Rhuvaen
  • SelfishWeirdo
  • Scott
  • Sly
  • Teldar
  • Turin
  • And the rest of the Wesnoth community for feedback,

criticism, help with WML code and graphics.

Two Brothers

Campaign Design

  • Eric J. Mesoy (Circon)
  • Nils Kneuper (Ivanovic)

Prose and Story Edits

  • Eric S. Raymond (esr)
  • A-Red

Campaign Maintenance

  • Nils Kneuper (Ivanovic)
  • Charles Dang (vultraz)

Artwork and Graphics Design

  • Arkadiusz Danileki (szopen)
  • Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty) — current portraits
  • MadMax
  • Stefan

Miscellaneous

  • Bartek Waresiak (Dragonking)
  • Christoph Berg (chrber)
  • Daravel
  • Jozrael
  • And special thanks to everyone else who I forgot to mention.

Secrets of the Ancients

Campaign Design, Programming, and Artwork

  • Dan Gerhards (beetlenaut)

Campaign Maintenance

  • Jeffrey 'Sigurd' Westcoat (SigurdFireDragon) — current maintainer

Additional Artwork

  • Wussel — Some improvements to the ship.

Northern Rebirth

Campaign Design

  • Taurus

Artwork and Graphics Design

  • Battlesquid
  • Nicholas Kerpan (Thrawn)
  • Richard Kettering (Jetrel)
  • Xandar86

Prose, Grammatical and WML Assistance

  • Eric S. Raymond (ESR)

Code and Translation Assistance

  • David Philippi (Torangan)
  • Scott Klempner

Campaign Maintenance

  • Charles Dang (vultraz)

Sceptre of Fire

Campaign Design

  • Joseph Simmons (turin)

Campaign Maintenance

  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) — current maintainer

WML Assistance

  • David Simmons (Dacyn)
  • Eli Dupree (Elvish Pillager)
  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper)
  • MadMax

Artwork and Graphics Design

  • Asereje
  • Blarumyrran — the new Dwarvish Miner sprite
  • Emilien Rotival (LordBob) — new portraits
  • James Woo (Pickslide) — old portraits
  • John-Robert Funck (XJaPaN)
  • JonasNL — Dwarvish Miner attack and defense animations
  • Peter Geinitz (Wayfarer)
  • Pixelmind — Khrakrahs portrait
  • Richard Kettering (Jetrel)
  • RusHHouR — gold and coal piles

Descent Into Darkness

Original Campaign Design

  • esci

Latest Campaign Revision

  • nemaara

Artwork and Graphics Design

  • Blarumyrran — story images
  • Emilien Rotival (LordBob) — current portraits
  • theycallmerooster — old portraits

Dialogue Comments and Revisions

  • josteph

Delfadors Memoirs

Creator and Original Designer

  • Josh Parsons — Original designer, responsible for first scenarios 2-10; maintained it up to 0.5.2

Co-Authors

  • Oto 'tapik' Buchta — First scenario, various improvements
  • Spiros Alexiou (Santi/fnaek) — Scenarios 12 and following.
  • Eric S. Raymond (ESR) — Prose- and script-doctoring, Wesnoth continuity fixes.

Campaign Maintenance

  • Jeffrey 'Sigurd' Westcoat (SigurdFireDragon) — current maintainer

WML Programming and Assistance

  • Fabi — WML bug fixing and polishing.
  • Eric S. Raymond (ESR) — Side-mutation and recall-list handling.
  • Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen) — WML help

Graphics

  • Kathrin Polikeit (Kitty)

Additional thanks to

  • Arkadiusz D. Danilecki — Inspiration and borrowings from his 'A New Order'

Eastern Invasion

Campaign Design

  • Joseph Simmons (turin)

Campaign Maintenance

  • Dimitar Ilccov (Mythological)
  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper) — current maintainer
  • Bär Halberkamp (bumbadadabum)

Campaign Epilogue and Continuity

  • Eric S. Raymond (ESR)

Prose and Story Edits

  • Loci

Artwork and Graphics Design

  • Aaron Redfern (A-Red) — New Owaec sprites
  • Emilien Rotival (LordBob) — new portraits
  • James Woo (Pickslide) — old portraits
  • Neoriceisgood

Under the Burning Suns

Campaign Design

  • Asa Swain
  • Piotr Cychowski (Mist/cycholka)

Campaign Maintenance

  • Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen)
  • Jan Rietema (Rhuvaen)
  • Lari Nieminen (zookeeper)
  • Piotr Cychowski (Mist/cycholka)
  • Simon Forsyth (Alarantalara)
  • Steven Panek (Espreon)

Artwork and Graphics Design

  • Dan Gerhards (beetlenaut) — new Flesh Golem sprites
  • Kwandulin — New Kaleh and Nym sprites
  • doofus-01 — Monster Crab sprite
  • Hogne Haskjold (Frame)
  • Iris Morelle (shadowm/shikadiqueen)
  • J.W. Bjerk (Eleazar)
  • James Woo (Pickslide)
  • Javier Hoyos (Vendanna)
  • Marcus Rosén (sleepwalker) — Dark Assassin sprite and animations
  • Mark Goodenough (Ranger M)
  • Mikolaj Machowski (Emdot)
  • Murray Cook (Zhukov)
  • Peter Geinitz (Shadow)
  • Richard Kettering (Jetrel)
  • Sangel
  • Samuel Wilson (megane)
  • Scott Klempner
  • Vincent Langner (Vyncyn) — Spider Lich and Human Commander sprites
  • Zerovirus — Naga Hunter sprite

Miscellaneous

  • Fabian Müller (Fabi/Fendrin)
  • Mark Polo
  • Matthias Schoeck (mattsc) — Messenger AI
  • Isaac
  • Ringcaat (Thorin N. Tatge)
  • And special thanks to everyone else who I forgot to mention.
This page was last edited on 9 May 2019, at 11:06.